Durham Centenary Draw 2018.       
           
  Northern     Section        
           
  Date Round   1   To   be played by 20/05/2018 Results
A Sat. May 12th Derbyshire ( Derby West End) v Durham (Jarrow   Borough) 74-79
B Sun. May 20th Cleveland   (Stockton B.C. ) v Northumberland   ( New Delaval) 102-99
           
    Round   2   To   be played by 24/06/2018  
           
C Sun. June 3rd
Humberside   (Cemex) v Notts   ( Portland B. C.)  
D   Durham   (Jarrow   Borough) v Cleveland   (Stockton B.C. )  
           
    Section   Final v To   be played by 22/07/2018  
    Winner   of C   Winner   of D  
           
   Southern Section        
           
    Round   1   To   be played by 20/05/2018 Results
A Sunday May 20th North Cambs. (March Town) v Northants   (Parkway) 84-104
B Sunday   May 20th North Essex (   Boxford B.C. ) v Lincs.   (St. Giles) 94-91
C Sunday   May 20th Hunts   (Warboys B.C. ) v Norfolk   (Wooton Park) Game   Conceeded
           
    Round   2   To   be played by 24/06/2018  
           
    Hunts   (Warboys B.C. ) v Suffolk   (Ipswich   B.C.)  
    Northants   (Parkway) v North   Essex (   Boxford B.C. )  
           
    Section   Final v To   be played by 22/07/2018  
    Winner   of E   Winner   of D  
           
  The Final will take place at Skegness on   Saturday 18th   August 2018

 

 

 

DONALD STEWARD TROPHY - Northern Section 2018        
               
Date Home   Away Green Time Shots Points
17-May Derbyshire v Durham Derby West End 2.00pm    
17-May Lincolnshire v Nottinghamshire Boultham Park 1.00pm    
23-May Cleveland v Humberside John Whitehead Park 2.00pm    
30-May Derbyshire v Cleveland Derby west End 2.00pm    
31-May Nottinghamshire v Durham Manor Sports Comples 2.00pm    
06-Jun Lincolnshire v Cleveland Boultham Park 1.00pm    
07-Jun Humberside v Nottinghamshire Kirmington 2.00pm    
14-Jun Durham v Lincolnshire Jack Clarke Park 1.00pm    
14-Jun Derbyshire v Humberside Derby West End 2.00pm    
25-Jun Cleveland v Nottinghamshire John Whitehead Park 2.00pm    
27-Jun Lincolnshire v Derbyshire Boultham Park 1.00pm    
28-Jun Durham v Humberside Jack Clarke Park 2.00pm    
03-Jul Cleveland v Durham John Whitehead Park 2.00pm    
12-Jul Nottinghamshire v Derbyshire Manor Sports Complex 2.00pm    
12-Jul Humberside v Lincolnshire Kirmington 2.00pm    

 

Steward North 2018 Pld W L D SF SA SD Pts.
Cleveland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Derbyshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Durham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Humberside 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lincolnshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nottinghamshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

 

SILVER JUBILEE VASE – Northern Section 2018        
               
Date Home   Away Green Time Shots Points
17-May Derbyshire v Durham Derby West End 2.00pm    
17-May Lincolnshire v Nottinghamshire Moorlands Railway 1.00pm    
23-May Cleveland v Humberside John Whitehead Park 2.00pm    
30-May Derbyshire v Cleveland Derby west End 2.00pm    
31-May Nottinghamshire v Durham Manor Sports Comples 2.00pm    
06-Jun Lincolnshire v Cleveland Moorlands Railway 1.00pm    
07-Jun Humberside v Nottinghamshire Kirmington 2.00pm    
14-Jun Durham v Lincolnshire Jack Clarke Park 1.00pm    
14-Jun Derbyshire v Humberside Derby West End 2.00pm    
25-Jun Cleveland v Nottinghamshire John Whitehead Park 2.00pm    
27-Jun Lincolnshire v Derbyshire Moorlands Railway 1.00pm    
28-Jun Durham v Humberside Jack Clarke Park 2.00pm    
03-Jul Cleveland v Durham John Whitehead Park 2.00pm    
12-Jul Nottinghamshire v Derbyshire Manor Sports Complex 2.00pm    
12-Jul Humberside v Lincolnshire Kirmington 2.00pm    

 

Vase North 2018 Pld W L D SF SA SD Pts.
Cleveland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Derbyshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Durham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Humberside 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lincs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nottinghamshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

DONALD STEWARD TROPHY – Southern Section 2018        
               
Date Home   Away Green Time Shots Points
30-May Northamptonshire v Huntingdonshire Peterborough and District B.C. 1.00pm    
30-May Norfolk   North Cambs County Arts 1.00pm    
06-Jun North Cambs v North Essex March Town 1.00pm    
13-Jun North Cambs v Suffolk March Town 1.00pm    
13-Jun Huntingdonshire v Norfolk Somersham Bowls Club 1.00pm    
19-Jun North Essex v Northamptonshire Cornard B.C 1.00pm    
20-Jun Suffolk v Norfolk Borough of Eye 1.00pm    
25-Jun Norfolk v Northamptonshire County Arts 1.00pm    
27-Jun Huntingdonshire v North Cambs Somersham Bowls Club 1.00pm    
27-Jun Suffolk v North Essex Borough of Eye 1.00pm    
03-Jul North Essex v Huntingdonshire Cornard B.C 1.00pm    
04-Jul North Cambs v Northamptonshire March Town 1.00pm    
10-Jul North Essex v Norfolk Cornard B.C 1.00pm    
11-Jul Northamptonshire v Suffolk Peterborough and District B.C. 1.00pm    
18-Jul Suffolk v Huntingdonshire Borough of Eye 1.00pm    

 

Steward South 2018 Pld W L D SF SA SD Pts.
Huntingdonshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lincolnshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North Essex 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N. Cambridgeshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Norfolk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northamptonshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Suffolk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

SILVER JUBILEE VASE SOUTHERN SECTION 2018        
               
Date Home   Away Green Time Shots Points
30-May Northamptonshire v Huntingdonshire City of Peterborough 1.00pm    
13-Jun Huntingdonshire v Norfolk St Ives B C 1.00pm    
19-Jun North Essex v Northamptonshire Sudbury B.C. 1.00pm    
20-Jun Suffolk v Norfolk St. Botolphs and District 1.00pm    
25-Jun Norfolk v Northamptonshire R.G.Carters 1.00pm    
27-Jun Suffolk v North Essex St. Botolphs and District 1.00pm    
03-Jul North Essex v Huntingdonshire Sudbury B.C. 1.00pm    
10-Jul North Essex v Norfolk Sudbury B.C. 1.00pm    
11-Jul Northamptonshire v Suffolk City of Peterborough 1.00pm    
18-Jul Suffolk v Huntingdonshire St. Botolphs and District 1.00pm    

 

Vase South 2018 Pld W L D SF SA SD Pts.
Huntingdonshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lincolnshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North Essex 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N. Cambridgeshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Norfolk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northamptonshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Suffolk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

ADAMS MATCHES – NORTHERN SECTION 2018.        
               
Date Home   Away Green Time Shots Points
19-May Derbyshire v Cleveland   West End 1.30pm  152-180  04-18
19-May Nottinghamshire v Humberside   Bilsthorpe Colliery B. C.   1.30pm  165-160  14-08 
26-May Durham v Humberside Jack Clark Park 1.30pm    
02-Jun Cleveland v Northumberland Ropner Park 1.30pm    
09-Jun Derbyshire v Durham West End 1.30pm    
09-Jun Humberside v Northumberland Kirmington 1.30pm    
10-Jun Nottinghamshire v Durham Bilsthorpe Colliery B. C.  10.30am    
23-Jun Cleveland v Nottinghamshire Ropner Park 1.30pm    
23-Jun Humberside v Derbyshire Kirmington 1.30pm    
24-Jun Northumberland v Nottinghamshire Hirst Park 10.30am    
30-Jun Durham v Cleveland Jack Clark Park 1.30pm    
30-Jun Northumberland v Derbyshire Hirst Park 1.30pm    
14-Jul Cleveland v Humberside Ropner Park 1.30pm    
14-Jul Durham v Northumberland Jack Clark Park 1.30pm    
14-Jul Nottinghamshire v Derbyshire Bilsthorpe Colliery B. C.  1.30pm    

 

Adams   North 2017 Pld W L D SF SA SD Pts.
Cleveland 1 1 0 0 180 152 28 18
Nottinghamshire 1 1 0 0 165 160 5 14
Humberside 1 0 1 0 160 165 -5 8
Derbyshire 1 0 1 0 152 180 -28 4
Durham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northumberand 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  4 2 2 0 657 657 0 44

 

 

 

NEWTON MATCHES – NORTHERN SECTION 2018.        
               
Date Home   Away Green Time Shots Points
19-May Derbyshire v Cleveland   West End 1.30pm  177-145  20-02 
19-May Nottinghamshire v Humberside   Bilsthorpe Colliery B. C.   1.30pm  161-165  08-14
26-May Durham v Humberside Jack Clark Park 1.30pm    
02-Jun Cleveland v Northumberland Ropner Park 1.30pm    
09-Jun Derbyshire v Durham West End 1.30pm    
09-Jun Humberside v Northumberland Kirmington 1.30pm    
10-Jun Nottinghamshire v Durham Bilsthorpe Colliery B. C.  10.30am    
23-Jun Cleveland v Nottinghamshire Ropner Park 1.30pm    
23-Jun Humberside v Derbyshire Kirmington 1.30pm    
24-Jun Northumberland v Nottinghamshire Hirst Park 10.30am    
30-Jun Durham v Cleveland Jack Clark Park 1.30pm    
30-Jun Northumberland v Derbyshire Hirst Park 1.30pm    
14-Jul Cleveland v Humberside Ropner Park 1.30pm    
14-Jul Durham v Northumberland Jack Clark Park 1.30pm    
14-Jul Nottinghamshire v Derbyshire Bilsthorpe Colliery B. C.  1.30pm    

 

Newton   North 2017 Pld W L D SF SA SD Pts.
Derbyshire 1 1 0 0 177 145 32 20
Humberside 1 1 0 0 165 161 4 14
Nottinghamshire 1 0 1 0 161 165 -4 8
Cleveland 1 0 1 0 145 177 -32 2
Durham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northumberand 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  4 2 2 0 648 648 0 44

 

  

ADAMS MATCHES – SOUTHERN SECTION 2018.        
               
Date Home   Away Green Time Shots Points
26-May Norfolk v Suffolk Holt B.C 2.00pm.    
26-May North Cambs v Northants CMB BC 2.00pm.    
26-May North Essex v Lincolnshire Sudbury B.C. 2.00pm.    
02-Jun Lincolnshire v Norfolk Burton House 2.00pm.    
02-Jun Suffolk v Northants Kessingland  2.00pm.    
02-Jun Huntingdonshire v North Essex Sawtry B. C. 2.00pm.    
09-Jun Norfolk v North Cambs Holt B.C 2.00pm.    
09-Jun Huntingdonshire v Suffolk Sawtry B. C. 2.00pm.    
09-Jun Northants v Lincolnshire Blackstones 2.00pm.    
16-Jun Suffolk v Lincolnshire Kessingland  2.00pm.    
16-Jun North Cambs v Huntingdonshire March Town BC 2.00pm.    
16-Jun North Essex v Norfolk Sudbury B.C. 2.00pm.    
23-Jun Lincolnshire v North Cambs Burton House 2.00pm.    
23-Jun Huntingdonshire v Northants Sawtry B. C. 2.00pm.    
23-Jun Suffolk v North Essex Kessingland  2.00pm.    
30-Jun Norfolk v Huntingdonshire Holt B.C 2.00pm.    
30-Jun North Cambs v Suffolk March Town BC 2.00pm.    
30-Jun Northants v North Essex Blackstones 2.00pm.    
07-Jul Lincolnshire v Huntingdonshire Burton House 2.00pm.    
07-Jul North Essex v North Cambs Sudbury B.C. 2.00pm.    
07-Jul Northants v Norfolk Blackstones 2.00pm.    

 

Adams South 2018 Pld W L D SF SA SD Pts.
Huntingdonshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lincolnshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North Essex 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N. Cambridgeshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Norfolk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northamptonshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Suffolk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

NEWTON MATCHES – SOUTHERN SECTION 2018.        
               
Date Home   Away Green Time Shots Points
26-May Norfolk v Suffolk R,G Carters B. C 2.00pm.    
02-Jun Lincolnshire v Norfolk Moorlands Railway 2.00pm.    
02-Jun Suffolk v Northants Halesworth 2.00pm.    
09-Jun Huntingdonshire v Suffolk Needingworth  B. C. 2.00pm.    
09-Jun Northants v Lincolnshire City of Peterborough 2.00pm.    
16-Jun Suffolk v Lincolnshire Halesworth 2.00pm.    
23-Jun Huntingdonshire v Northants Needingworth  B. C. 2.00pm.    
30-Jun Norfolk v Huntingdonshire R,G Carters B. C 2.00pm.    
07-Jul Lincolnshire v Huntingdonshire Grantham B.C. 2.00pm.    
07-Jul Northants v Norfolk City of Peterborough 2.00pm.    

 

Newton South 2018 Pld W L D SF SA SD Pts.
Huntingdonshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lincolnshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North Essex 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N. Cambridgeshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Norfolk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northamptonshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Suffolk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

REG WRIGHT TROPHY – Northern Section 2018        
               
Date Home   Away Green Time Shots Points
20-May Nottinghamshire v Lincolnshire Southwell 1.30pm  71-47  10-00 
27-May Derbyshire v Nottinghamshire The Stute 1.30pm    
03-Jun Lincolnshire v Nottinghamshire Castle Spalding 1.30pm    
10-Jun Lincolnshire v Derbyshire Castle Spalding 1.30pm    
17-Jun Nottinghamshire v Derbyshire Southwell 1.30pm    
29-Jul Derbyshire v Lincolnshire The Stute 1.30pm    

 

Reg   Wright North Pld W L D SF SA SD Pts.
Nottinghamshire 1 1 0 0 71 47 24 10
Derbyshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lincolnshire 1 0 1 0 47 71 -24 0
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
  2 1 1 0 118 118 0 10

 

 

 

 

 

REG WRIGHT TROPHY – Southern Section 2018        
               
Date Home   Away Green Time Shots Points
27-May Hunts     A v Hunts     B Papworth  Everard  2.00pm.    
27-May Norfolk A v Suffolk  A Cawston B.C. 2.00pm.    
27-May Norfolk B v Suffolk  B Cawston B.C. 2.00pm.    
03-Jun Norfolk A v Norfolk B Cawston B.C. 2.00pm.    
03-Jun Suffolk A v Hunts     A St Edmundsbury 2.00pm.    
03-Jun Suffolk B v Hunts     B St Edmundsbury 2.00pm.    
10-Jun Suffolk A v Suffolk B St Edmundsbury 2.00pm.    
10-Jun Hunts     A v Norfolk A Papworth  Everard  2.00pm.    
10-Jun Hunts     B v Norfolk B Papworth  Everard  2.00pm.    
17-Jun Suffolk A v Norfolk B St Edmundsbury 2.00pm.    
17-Jun Suffolk B v Norfolk A      St Edmundsbury 2.00pm.    
24//06 Hunts     A v Suffolk  B Papworth  Everard  2.00pm.    
24//06 Hunts     B v Suffolk  A Papworth  Everard  2.00pm.    
01-Jul Norfolk A   Hunts     B Cawston B.C. 2.00pm.    
01-Jul Norfolk B   Hunts     A Cawston B.C. 2.00pm.    

 

Reg Wright South Pld W L D SF SA SD Pts.
Huntingdonshire A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Huntingdonshire B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Norfolk A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Norfolk B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Suffolk A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Suffolk B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                 
                 
  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0