2018 Outdoor Inter County Fixtures (EBF & EWBF)

Scroll down to see the results of ALL the EBF and EWBF Inter-County matches (To be updated weekly)

Click on the '2018 Outdoor Inter Couunty Tables (EBF & EWBF)' link in the Main Menu to the left to see ALL the League Tables 

               
REG WRIGHT TROPHY – Northern Section 2018        
               
Date Home   Away Green Time Shots Points
20-May Nottinghamshire v Lincolnshire Southwell 1.30pm  71-47  10-00
27-May Derbyshire v Nottinghamshire The Stute 1.30pm    
03-Jun Lincolnshire v Nottinghamshire Castle Spalding 1.30pm    
10-Jun Lincolnshire v Derbyshire Castle Spalding 1.30pm    
17-Jun Nottinghamshire v Derbyshire Southwell 1.30pm    
29-Jul Derbyshire v Lincolnshire The Stute 1.30pm    
               
REG WRIGHT TROPHY – Southern Section 2018        
               
Date Home   Away Green Time Shots Points
27-May Hunts     A v Hunts     B Papworth  Everard  2.00pm.    
27-May Norfolk A v Suffolk  A Cawston B.C. 2.00pm.    
27-May Norfolk B v Suffolk  B Cawston B.C. 2.00pm.    
03-Jun Norfolk A v Norfolk B Cawston B.C. 2.00pm.    
03-Jun Suffolk A v Hunts     A St Edmundsbury 2.00pm.    
03-Jun Suffolk B v Hunts     B St Edmundsbury 2.00pm.    
10-Jun Suffolk A v Suffolk B St Edmundsbury 2.00pm.    
10-Jun Hunts     A v Norfolk A Papworth  Everard  2.00pm.    
10-Jun Hunts     B v Norfolk B Papworth  Everard  2.00pm.    
17-Jun Suffolk A v Norfolk B St Edmundsbury 2.00pm.    
17-Jun Suffolk B v Norfolk A      St Edmundsbury 2.00pm.    
24//06 Hunts     A v Suffolk  B Papworth  Everard  2.00pm.    
24//06 Hunts     B v Suffolk  A Papworth  Everard  2.00pm.    
01-Jul Norfolk A   Hunts     B Cawston B.C. 2.00pm.    
01-Jul Norfolk B   Hunts     A Cawston B.C. 2.00pm.    
               
ADAMS MATCHES – SOUTHERN SECTION 2018.        
               
Date Home   Away Green Time Shots Points
26-May Norfolk v Suffolk Holt B.C 2.00pm.    
26-May North Cambs v Northants CMB BC 2.00pm.    
26-May North Essex v Lincolnshire Sudbury B.C. 2.00pm.    
02-Jun Lincolnshire v Norfolk Burton House 2.00pm.    
02-Jun Suffolk v Northants Kessingland  2.00pm.    
02-Jun Huntingdonshire v North Essex Sawtry B. C. 2.00pm.    
09-Jun Norfolk v North Cambs Holt B.C 2.00pm.    
09-Jun Huntingdonshire v Suffolk Sawtry B. C. 2.00pm.    
09-Jun Northants v Lincolnshire Blackstones 2.00pm.    
16-Jun Suffolk v Lincolnshire Kessingland  2.00pm.    
16-Jun North Cambs v Huntingdonshire March Town BC 2.00pm.    
16-Jun North Essex v Norfolk Sudbury B.C. 2.00pm.    
23-Jun Lincolnshire v North Cambs Burton House 2.00pm.    
23-Jun Huntingdonshire v Northants Sawtry B. C. 2.00pm.    
23-Jun Suffolk v North Essex Kessingland  2.00pm.    
30-Jun Norfolk v Huntingdonshire Holt B.C 2.00pm.    
30-Jun North Cambs v Suffolk March Town BC 2.00pm.    
30-Jun Northants v North Essex Blackstones 2.00pm.    
07-Jul Lincolnshire v Huntingdonshire Burton House 2.00pm.    
07-Jul North Essex v North Cambs Sudbury B.C. 2.00pm.    
07-Jul Northants v Norfolk Blackstones 2.00pm.    
               
NEWTON MATCHES – SOUTHERN SECTION 2018.        
               
Date Home   Away Green Time Shots Points
26-May Norfolk v Suffolk R,G Carters B. C 2.00pm.    
02-Jun Lincolnshire v Norfolk Moorlands Railway 2.00pm.    
02-Jun Suffolk v Northants Halesworth 2.00pm.    
09-Jun Huntingdonshire v Suffolk Needingworth  B. C. 2.00pm.    
09-Jun Northants v Lincolnshire City of Peterborough 2.00pm.    
16-Jun Suffolk v Lincolnshire Halesworth 2.00pm.    
23-Jun Huntingdonshire v Northants Needingworth  B. C. 2.00pm.    
30-Jun Norfolk v Huntingdonshire R,G Carters B. C 2.00pm.    
07-Jul Lincolnshire v Huntingdonshire Grantham B.C. 2.00pm.    
07-Jul Northants v Norfolk City of Peterborough 2.00pm.    
               
ADAMS MATCHES – NORTHERN SECTION 2018.        
               
Date Home   Away Green Time Shots Points
19-May Derbyshire v Cleveland   West End 1.30pm  152-180 04-18 
19-May Nottinghamshire v Humberside   Bilsthorpe Colliery B. C.   1.30pm  165-160  14-08
26-May Durham v Humberside Jack Clark Park 1.30pm    
02-Jun Cleveland v Northumberland Ropner Park 1.30pm    
09-Jun Derbyshire v Durham West End 1.30pm    
09-Jun Humberside v Northumberland Kirmington 1.30pm    
10-Jun Nottinghamshire v Durham Bilsthorpe Colliery B. C.  10.30am    
23-Jun Cleveland v Nottinghamshire Ropner Park 1.30pm    
23-Jun Humberside v Derbyshire Kirmington 1.30pm    
24-Jun Northumberland v Nottinghamshire Hirst Park 10.30am    
30-Jun Durham v Cleveland Jack Clark Park 1.30pm    
30-Jun Northumberland v Derbyshire Hirst Park 1.30pm    
14-Jul Cleveland v Humberside Ropner Park 1.30pm    
14-Jul Durham v Northumberland Jack Clark Park 1.30pm    
14-Jul Nottinghamshire v Derbyshire Bilsthorpe Colliery B. C.  1.30pm    
               
NEWTON MATCHES – NORTHERN SECTION 2018.        
               
Date Home   Away Green Time Shots Points
19-May Derbyshire v Cleveland   West End 1.30pm  177-145 20-02 
19-May Nottinghamshire v Humberside   Bilsthorpe Colliery B. C.   1.30pm  161-165 08-14 
26-May Durham v Humberside Jack Clark Park 1.30pm    
02-Jun Cleveland v Northumberland Ropner Park 1.30pm    
09-Jun Derbyshire v Durham West End 1.30pm    
09-Jun Humberside v Northumberland Kirmington 1.30pm    
10-Jun Nottinghamshire v Durham Bilsthorpe Colliery B. C.  10.30am    
23-Jun Cleveland v Nottinghamshire Ropner Park 1.30pm    
23-Jun Humberside v Derbyshire Kirmington 1.30pm    
24-Jun Northumberland v Nottinghamshire Hirst Park 10.30am    
30-Jun Durham v Cleveland Jack Clark Park 1.30pm    
30-Jun Northumberland v Derbyshire Hirst Park 1.30pm    
14-Jul Cleveland v Humberside Ropner Park 1.30pm    
14-Jul Durham v Northumberland Jack Clark Park 1.30pm    
14-Jul Nottinghamshire v Derbyshire Bilsthorpe Colliery B. C.  1.30pm    
               
DONALD STEWARD TROPHY – Southern Section 2018        
               
Date Home   Away Green Time Shots Points
30-May Northamptonshire v Huntingdonshire Peterborough and District B.C. 1.00pm    
30-May Norfolk   North Cambs County Arts 1.00pm    
06-Jun North Cambs v North Essex March Town 1.00pm    
13-Jun North Cambs v Suffolk March Town 1.00pm    
13-Jun Huntingdonshire v Norfolk Somersham Bowls Club 1.00pm    
19-Jun North Essex v Northamptonshire Cornard B.C 1.00pm    
20-Jun Suffolk v Norfolk Borough of Eye 1.00pm    
25-Jun Norfolk v Northamptonshire County Arts 1.00pm    
27-Jun Huntingdonshire v North Cambs Somersham Bowls Club 1.00pm    
27-Jun Suffolk v North Essex Borough of Eye 1.00pm    
03-Jul North Essex v Huntingdonshire Cornard B.C 1.00pm    
04-Jul North Cambs v Northamptonshire March Town 1.00pm    
10-Jul North Essex v Norfolk Cornard B.C 1.00pm    
11-Jul Northamptonshire v Suffolk Peterborough and District B.C. 1.00pm    
18-Jul Suffolk v Huntingdonshire Borough of Eye 1.00pm    
               
SILVER JUBILEE VASE SOUTHERN SECTION 2018        
               
Date Home   Away Green Time Shots Points
30-May Northamptonshire v Huntingdonshire City of Peterborough 1.00pm    
13-Jun Huntingdonshire v Norfolk St Ives B C 1.00pm    
19-Jun North Essex v Northamptonshire Sudbury B.C. 1.00pm    
20-Jun Suffolk v Norfolk St. Botolphs and District 1.00pm    
25-Jun Norfolk v Northamptonshire R.G.Carters 1.00pm    
27-Jun Suffolk v North Essex St. Botolphs and District 1.00pm    
03-Jul North Essex v Huntingdonshire Sudbury B.C. 1.00pm    
10-Jul North Essex v Norfolk Sudbury B.C. 1.00pm    
11-Jul Northamptonshire v Suffolk City of Peterborough 1.00pm    
18-Jul Suffolk v Huntingdonshire St. Botolphs and District 1.00pm    
               
DONALD STEWARD TROPHY - Northern Section 2018        
               
Date Home   Away Green Time Shots Points
17-May Derbyshire v Durham Derby West End 2.00pm    
17-May Lincolnshire v Nottinghamshire Boultham Park 1.00pm    
23-May Cleveland v Humberside John Whitehead Park 2.00pm    
30-May Derbyshire v Cleveland Derby west End 2.00pm    
31-May Nottinghamshire v Durham Manor Sports Comples 2.00pm    
06-Jun Lincolnshire v Cleveland Boultham Park 1.00pm    
07-Jun Humberside v Nottinghamshire Kirmington 2.00pm    
14-Jun Durham v Lincolnshire Jack Clarke Park 1.00pm    
14-Jun Derbyshire v Humberside Derby West End 2.00pm    
25-Jun Cleveland v Nottinghamshire John Whitehead Park 2.00pm    
27-Jun Lincolnshire v Derbyshire Boultham Park 1.00pm    
28-Jun Durham v Humberside Jack Clarke Park 2.00pm    
03-Jul Cleveland v Durham John Whitehead Park 2.00pm    
12-Jul Nottinghamshire v Derbyshire Manor Sports Complex 2.00pm    
12-Jul Humberside v Lincolnshire Kirmington 2.00pm    
               
SILVER JUBILEE VASE – Northern Section 2018        
               
Date Home   Away Green Time Shots Points
17-May Derbyshire v Durham Derby West End 2.00pm    
17-May Lincolnshire v Nottinghamshire Moorlands Railway 1.00pm    
23-May Cleveland v Humberside John Whitehead Park 2.00pm    
30-May Derbyshire v Cleveland Derby west End 2.00pm    
31-May Nottinghamshire v Durham Manor Sports Comples 2.00pm    
06-Jun Lincolnshire v Cleveland Moorlands Railway 1.00pm    
07-Jun Humberside v Nottinghamshire Kirmington 2.00pm    
14-Jun Durham v Lincolnshire Jack Clarke Park 1.00pm    
14-Jun Derbyshire v Humberside Derby West End 2.00pm    
25-Jun Cleveland v Nottinghamshire John Whitehead Park 2.00pm    
27-Jun Lincolnshire v Derbyshire Moorlands Railway 1.00pm    
28-Jun Durham v Humberside Jack Clarke Park 2.00pm    
03-Jul Cleveland v Durham John Whitehead Park 2.00pm    
12-Jul Nottinghamshire v Derbyshire Manor Sports Complex 2.00pm    
12-Jul Humberside v Lincolnshire Kirmington 2.00pm