2018 Outdoor Inter County Fixtures - (EBF & EWBF)

Scroll down to see the results of ALL the EBF and EWBF Inter-County matches (To be updated weekly)

Click on the '2018 Outdoor Inter Couunty Tables - (EBF & EWBF)' link in the Main Menu to the left to see ALL the League Tables 

Updated 19th July 2018

               
REG WRIGHT TROPHY – Northern Section 2018        
               
Date Home   Away Green Time Shots Points
20-May Nottinghamshire v Lincolnshire Southwell 1.30pm  71-47  10-00
27-May Derbyshire v Nottinghamshire The Stute 1.30pm  55-85  01-09
03-Jun Lincolnshire v Nottinghamshire Castle Spalding 1.30pm  60-60  04-06
10-Jun Lincolnshire v Derbyshire Castle Spalding 1.30pm  Postponed  
17-Jun Nottinghamshire v Derbyshire Southwell 1.30pm  102-45  10-00
29-Jul Derbyshire v Lincolnshire The Stute 1.30pm    
               
REG WRIGHT TROPHY – Southern Section 2018        
               
Date Home   Away Green Time Shots Points
27-May Hunts     A v Hunts     B Papworth  Everard  2.00pm.  81-36  10-00 
27-May Norfolk A v Suffolk  A Cawston B.C. 2.00pm.  76-45  10-00 
27-May Norfolk B v Suffolk  B Cawston B.C. 2.00pm.  69-64  06-04 
03-Jun Norfolk A v Norfolk B Cawston B.C. 2.00pm.  77-57  08-02
03-Jun Suffolk A v Hunts     A St Edmundsbury 2.00pm.  61-73  02-08
03-Jun Suffolk B v Hunts     B St Edmundsbury 2.00pm.  86-48

 10-00

10-Jun Suffolk A v Suffolk B St Edmundsbury 2.00pm.  79-62  08-02
10-Jun Hunts     A v Norfolk A Papworth  Everard  2.00pm.  68-59  08-02
10-Jun Hunts     B v Norfolk B Papworth  Everard  2.00pm.  55-80  02-08
17-Jun Suffolk A v Norfolk B St Edmundsbury 2.00pm.  88-58  10-00
17-Jun Suffolk B v Norfolk A      St Edmundsbury 2.00pm.  47-108  02-08
24//06 Hunts     A v Suffolk  B Papworth  Everard  2.00pm.  111-34  10-00
24//06 Hunts     B v Suffolk  A Papworth  Everard  2.00pm.  52-90  02-08
01-Jul Norfolk A   Hunts     B Cawston B.C. 2.00pm.    
01-Jul Norfolk B   Hunts     A Cawston B.C. 2.00pm.  47-86  00-10
               
ADAMS MATCHES – SOUTHERN SECTION 2018.        
               
Date Home   Away Green Time Shots Points
26-May Norfolk v Suffolk Holt B.C 2.00pm.  147-169  04-18 
26-May North Cambs v Northants CMB BC 2.00pm.  115-212  00-22
26-May North Essex v Lincolnshire Sudbury B.C. 2.00pm.  140-177  04-18
02-Jun Lincolnshire v Norfolk Burton House 2.00pm.  198-161  18-04
02-Jun Suffolk v Northants Kessingland  2.00pm.  161-134  20-02
02-Jun Huntingdonshire v North Essex Sawtry B. C. 2.00pm.  189-132  16-06
09-Jun Norfolk v North Cambs Holt B.C 2.00pm.  213-134  18-04
09-Jun Huntingdonshire v Suffolk Sawtry B. C. 2.00pm.  141-182  02-20
09-Jun Northants v Lincolnshire Blackstones 2.00pm.  157-183  03-19
16-Jun Suffolk v Lincolnshire Kessingland  2.00pm.  172-165  16-06
16-Jun North Cambs v Huntingdonshire March Town BC 2.00pm.  142-211  04-18
16-Jun North Essex v Norfolk Sudbury B.C. 2.00pm.  145-170  04-18
23-Jun Lincolnshire v North Cambs Burton House 2.00pm.  238-119  22-00 
23-Jun Huntingdonshire v Northants Sawtry B. C. 2.00pm.  185-164  16-06
23-Jun Suffolk v North Essex Kessingland  2.00pm.  185-142  20-02
30-Jun Norfolk v Huntingdonshire Holt B.C 2.00pm.  150-161  06-16
30-Jun North Cambs v Suffolk March Town BC 2.00pm.  116-215  00-22
30-Jun Northants v North Essex Blackstones 2.00pm.  239-132  19-03
07-Jul Lincolnshire v Huntingdonshire Burton House 2.00pm.  187-143  18-04
07-Jul North Essex v North Cambs Sudbury B.C. 2.00pm.  169-147  16-06
07-Jul Northants v Norfolk Blackstones 2.00pm.  203-144  20-02
               
NEWTON MATCHES – SOUTHERN SECTION 2018.        
               
Date Home   Away Green Time Shots Points
26-May Norfolk v Suffolk R,G Carters B. C 2.00pm.  157-165  06-16 
02-Jun Lincolnshire v Norfolk Moorlands Railway 2.00pm.  153-151  16-06
02-Jun Suffolk v Northants Halesworth 2.00pm.  168-153  19-03
09-Jun Huntingdonshire v Suffolk Needingworth  B. C. 2.00pm.  138-196  04-18
09-Jun Northants v Lincolnshire City of Peterborough 2.00pm.  165-189  06-16
16-Jun Suffolk v Lincolnshire Halesworth 2.00pm.  183-169  16-06 
23-Jun Huntingdonshire v Northants Needingworth  B. C. 2.00pm.  149-188  05-17 
30-Jun Norfolk v Huntingdonshire R,G Carters B. C 2.00pm.  172-157  16-06
07-Jul Lincolnshire v Huntingdonshire Grantham B.C. 2.00pm.  178-127  18-04 
07-Jul Northants v Norfolk City of Peterborough 2.00pm.  163-158  16-06
               
ADAMS MATCHES – NORTHERN SECTION 2018.        
               
Date Home   Away Green Time Shots Points
19-May Derbyshire v Cleveland   West End 1.30pm  152-180 04-18 
19-May Nottinghamshire v Humberside   Bilsthorpe Colliery B. C.   1.30pm  165-160  14-08
26-May Durham v Humberside Jack Clark Park 1.30pm  178-152  16-06
02-Jun Cleveland v Northumberland Ropner Park 1.30pm  195-144  16-06
09-Jun Derbyshire v Durham West End 1.30pm  190-123  18-04
09-Jun Humberside v Northumberland Kirmington 1.30pm  158-142  20-02
10-Jun Nottinghamshire v Durham Bilsthorpe Colliery B. C.  10.30am  205-125  22-00
23-Jun Cleveland v Nottinghamshire Ropner Park 1.30pm  173-155  18-04
23-Jun Humberside v Derbyshire Kirmington 1.30pm  170-161  16-06
24-Jun Northumberland v Nottinghamshire Hirst Park 10.30am  202-127  20-02
30-Jun Durham v Cleveland Jack Clark Park 1.30pm  155-162  06-16 
30-Jun Northumberland v Derbyshire Hirst Park 1.30pm  203-135  18-04
14-Jul Cleveland v Humberside Ropner Park 1.30pm  151-164  05-17
14-Jul Durham v Northumberland Jack Clark Park 1.30pm  174-188  06-16
14-Jul Nottinghamshire v Derbyshire Bilsthorpe Colliery B. C.  1.30pm  177-156  20-02
               
NEWTON MATCHES – NORTHERN SECTION 2018.        
               
Date Home   Away Green Time Shots Points
19-May Derbyshire v Cleveland   West End 1.30pm  177-145 20-02 
19-May Nottinghamshire v Humberside   Bilsthorpe Colliery B. C.   1.30pm  161-165 08-14 
26-May Durham v Humberside Jack Clark Park 1.30pm  164-177 06-16 
02-Jun Cleveland v Northumberland Ropner Park 1.30pm  189-124 22-00
09-Jun Derbyshire v Durham West End 1.30pm  194-127  22-00
09-Jun Humberside v Northumberland Kirmington 1.30pm  199-154  18-04
10-Jun Nottinghamshire v Durham Bilsthorpe Colliery B. C.  10.30am  188-150  18-04
23-Jun Cleveland v Nottinghamshire Ropner Park 1.30pm  150-156  04-18 
23-Jun Humberside v Derbyshire Kirmington 1.30pm  161-179  06-16
24-Jun Northumberland v Nottinghamshire Hirst Park 10.30am  147-166  05-17
30-Jun Durham v Cleveland Jack Clark Park 1.30pm  196-138  20-02
30-Jun Northumberland v Derbyshire Hirst Park 1.30pm  122-169  04-18
14-Jul Cleveland v Humberside Ropner Park 1.30pm  183-156  18-04
14-Jul Durham v Northumberland Jack Clark Park 1.30pm  192-155  20-02
14-Jul Nottinghamshire v Derbyshire Bilsthorpe Colliery B. C.  1.30pm  191-152  20-02
               
DONALD STEWARD TROPHY – Southern Section 2018        
               
Date Home   Away Green Time Shots Points
30-May Northamptonshire v Huntingdonshire Peterborough and District B.C. 1.00pm  105-87  14-04 
30-May Norfolk   North Cambs County Arts 1.00pm  120-86  16-02 
06-Jun North Cambs v North Essex March Town 1.00pm  132-85  17-01 
13-Jun North Cambs v Suffolk March Town 1.00pm  86-114  00-18
13-Jun Huntingdonshire v Norfolk Somersham Bowls Club 1.00pm  90-126  04-14
19-Jun North Essex v Northamptonshire Cornard B.C 1.00pm  145-71  16-02
20-Jun Suffolk v Norfolk Borough of Eye 1.00pm  94-120  02-16
25-Jun Norfolk v Northamptonshire County Arts 1.00pm  99-123  01-17
27-Jun Huntingdonshire v North Cambs Somersham Bowls Club 1.00pm  108-104  12-06
27-Jun Suffolk v North Essex Borough of Eye 1.00pm  143-86  18-00
03-Jul North Essex v Huntingdonshire Cornard B.C 1.00pm  132-94  18-00
04-Jul North Cambs v Northamptonshire March Town 1.00pm  118-126  04-14
10-Jul North Essex v Norfolk Cornard B.C 1.00pm  93-127  02-16
11-Jul Northamptonshire v Suffolk Peterborough and District B.C. 1.00pm  82-121  02-16
18-Jul Suffolk v Huntingdonshire Borough of Eye 1.00pm  131-83  18-00 
               
SILVER JUBILEE VASE SOUTHERN SECTION 2018        
               
Date Home   Away Green Time Shots Points
30-May Northamptonshire v Huntingdonshire City of Peterborough 1.00pm  88-144  00-18 
13-Jun Huntingdonshire v Norfolk St Ives B C 1.00pm  116-95  13-05
19-Jun North Essex v Northamptonshire Sudbury B.C. 1.00pm  86-159  00-18
20-Jun Suffolk v Norfolk St. Botolphs and District 1.00pm  109-105  15-03
25-Jun Norfolk v Northamptonshire R.G.Carters 1.00pm  112-124  04-14
27-Jun Suffolk v North Essex St. Botolphs and District 1.00pm  166-68  18-00
03-Jul North Essex v Huntingdonshire Sudbury B.C. 1.00pm  112-120  04-14
10-Jul North Essex v Norfolk Sudbury B.C. 1.00pm  81-169  00-18 
11-Jul Northamptonshire v Suffolk City of Peterborough 1.00pm  82-138  00-18
18-Jul Suffolk v Huntingdonshire St. Botolphs and District 1.00pm  117-98  18-00
               
DONALD STEWARD TROPHY - Northern Section 2018        
               
Date Home   Away Green Time Shots Points
17-May Derbyshire v Durham Derby West End 2.00pm  118-108 14-04 
17-May Lincolnshire v Nottinghamshire Boultham Park 1.00pm  119-92  14-04
23-May Cleveland v Humberside John Whitehead Park 2.00pm  85-123  02-16
30-May Derbyshire v Cleveland Derby west End 2.00pm  125-112  14-04 
31-May Nottinghamshire v Durham Manor Sports Comples 2.00pm  127-72  16-02 
06-Jun Lincolnshire v Cleveland Boultham Park 1.00pm  109-83  14-04
07-Jun Humberside v Nottinghamshire Kirmington 2.00pm  91-103  00-18 
14-Jun Durham v Lincolnshire Jack Clarke Park 1.00pm  101-119  04-14
14-Jun Derbyshire v Humberside Derby West End 2.00pm  105-117  06-12
25-Jun Cleveland v Nottinghamshire John Whitehead Park 2.00pm  109-111  06-12
27-Jun Lincolnshire v Derbyshire Boultham Park 1.00pm  128-97  14-04
28-Jun Durham v Humberside Jack Clarke Park 2.00pm  94-134  02-16
03-Jul Cleveland v Durham John Whitehead Park 2.00pm  112-109  12-06
12-Jul Nottinghamshire v Derbyshire Manor Sports Complex 2.00pm  116-104  16-02
12-Jul Humberside v Lincolnshire Kirmington 2.00pm  95-113  03-15
               
SILVER JUBILEE VASE – Northern Section 2018        
               
Date Home   Away Green Time Shots Points
17-May Derbyshire v Durham Derby West End 2.00pm  124-105  14-04 
17-May Lincolnshire v Nottinghamshire Moorlands Railway 1.00pm  100-103  02-16
23-May Cleveland v Humberside John Whitehead Park 2.00pm  107-118  06-12 
30-May Derbyshire v Cleveland Derby west End 2.00pm  111-100  12-06 
31-May Nottinghamshire v Durham Manor Sports Comples 2.00pm  130-98  16-02 
06-Jun Lincolnshire v Cleveland Moorlands Railway 1.00pm  146-74  16-02
07-Jun Humberside v Nottinghamshire Kirmington 2.00pm  107-123  04-14 
14-Jun Durham v Lincolnshire Jack Clarke Park 1.00pm  88-128  00-18
14-Jun Derbyshire v Humberside Derby West End 2.00pm  111-115

 07-11

25-Jun Cleveland v Nottinghamshire John Whitehead Park 2.00pm  120-130  04-14
27-Jun Lincolnshire v Derbyshire Moorlands Railway 1.00pm  144-87  17-01
28-Jun Durham v Humberside Jack Clarke Park 2.00pm  113-98  16-02
03-Jul Cleveland v Durham John Whitehead Park 2.00pm  126-96  12-06
12-Jul Nottinghamshire v Derbyshire Manor Sports Complex 2.00pm  105-100  14-04
12-Jul Humberside v Lincolnshire Kirmington 2.00pm  102-103  06-12