EBF Indoor Finals 2018 (2)

Article Index

 


SINGLES


(Federation Plate)

 

 Men’ Singles - Federation Plate

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

 

 

 

Score…….

A

Wed

6. 30

 

1

 Lincolnshire
P. Grimbleby

v

 Durham
I. McIntosh

 13-21
B Wed

3. 30

 

1

 Cleveland
S. Slaughter

v

 Suffolk
A. Blowers

 18-21

C

Wed

3. 30

 

1

 Humberside
D. Hall

v

 Northumberland
A. Robson

 21-18

D

Wed

9.30

 

1

 Nottinghamshire
M. Walker

v

 North Cambs
M. Hewitt

 22-10

E

Wed

3.30

 

1

 Northamptonshire
M. Dolby

v

 Norfolk
D.Cawthorne

 21-18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F

Thurs

12. 00

 

2

Winner of B
Suffolk
A. Blowers

v

Winner of C
Humberside
D. Hall

 17-21

G

Thurs

2.30

 

2

Winner of A
Durham
I. McIntosh

v

Winner of E
Northamptonshire
M. Dolby

 21-16

H

Thurs

12.00

 

2

Derbyshire
R.Robinson

v

North Essex
K. Moore

 21-9

J

Wed

6.30

 

2

Winner of D
Nottinghamshire
M. Walker

v

 Huntingdonshire
J. Randall

 21-18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

X

Thurs

7.30

 

S/F

Winner of H
Derbyshire
R.Robinson

v

Winner of F
Humberside
D. Hall

 21-20

Y

Thurs

7.30

 

S/F

Winner of G
Durham
I. McIntosh

v

Winner of J
Nottinghamshire
M. Walker

 17-21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 *

Sat

9.30

 

Final

Winner of X 
Derbyshire
R.Robinson

v

Winner of Y
Nottinghamshire
M. Walker

 21-17

                 

 

 

  

 


 SENIOR SINGLES

(NORTHAMPTONSHIRE TROPHY)

 

Men’s Senior Singles - The Northamptonshire Trophy

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

 

 

 

Score…….

A

Wed

12.30

 

1

 Huntingdonshire
D. Weston

v

 Northamptonshire
M. Dolby

 10-21

B

Wed

12.30

 

1

 Norfolk
R. Greef

v

 Northumberland
H. Blacklock

 21-9

c

Wed

6. 30

 

1

 North Cambs
C. Waling

v

 Nottinghamshire
R. Maskell

 5-21

 D

 Thurs

 2.30

 

 1

 North Essex
S. Botten

 v

 Cleveland
A. Hind

 8-21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F

Thur

9.30

 

2

Winner of A
Northamptonshire
M. Dolby

v

Humberside
Bi Vincent

 21-5

G

Thurs

7. 30

 

2

 Winner of D
Cleveland
A. Hind

v

Winner of B
Norfolk
R. Greef

21-18

H

Thurs

2. 30

 

2

 Winner of C
Nottinghamshire
R. Maskell

v

 Lincolnshire
P. Flatters

 9-21

J

Wed

12.30

 

2

 Derbyshire
J. Dilley

v

 Durham
A. Hunter

 21-16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

X

Fri

2.30

  

S/F

Winner of G
Cleveland
A. Hind

v

Winner of J
Derbyshire
J. Dilley

 21-15

Y

Fri

12.00

 

S/F

Winner of H 
Lincolnshire
P. Flatters

v

Winner of F
Northamptonshire
M. Dolby

 21-17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

9.30

  

Final

Winner of X
Cleveland
A. Hind

v

Winner of Y
Lincolnshire
P. Flatters

 21-11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


PAIRS

(FRED FOSSITT TROPHY)

 

Men's Pairs Fred Fossitt Trophy

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

 

 

 

Score…….

A

Wed

09. 30

 

1

 North Essex
M. Harvey
K. Moore

v

 Durham
M. Johnson
A. Jobling

 7-20

 

B

Thurs

12.00

 

1

 Norfolk
D. Seabourne
I. Wones

v

 North Cambs
B. Grounds
T. Reed

 26-8

C

Wed

09. 30

 

1

 Lincolnshire
R. Barnes
T. Bannister

 v

 Suffolk
S. Church
A. Brunton

20-18

D

Thurs

09. 30

 

1

 Nottinghamshire
M. Walker
P. Walker

 v

 Derbyshire
K. Elliott
L. Picatto

 21-9

E

Thurs

9.30

 

1

 Northamptonshire
M. Humphreys
R. Martin

 v

 Humberside
D. Hall
L. Creaser

 17-14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F

Thurs

5.00

 

2

Northumberland
R. Symonds
C. Swick

v

Huntingdonshire
E. Elmore
N. Swannell

 18-20

G

Thurs

2.30

 

2

 Winner of C
Lincolnshire
R. Barnes
T. Bannister

v

Winner of A
Durham
M. Johnson
A. Jobling

  16-19

H

Thurs

2.30

 

2

 Cleveland
B. Watson
S. Slaughter

v

Winner of D
Nottinghamshire
M. Walker
P. Walker

 26-14

J

Thurs

2. 30

 

2

Winner of E
Northamptonshire
M. Humphreys
R. Martin

v

 Winner of B
Norfolk
D. Seabourne
I. Wones

 11-24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

X

Fri

12.00

 

S-F

Winner of H 
Cleveland
B. Watson
S. Slaughter

v

Winner of F
Huntingdonshire
E. Elmore
N. Swannell

  12-22

Y

Fri

12.00

 

S-F

Winner of G
Durham
M. Johnson
A. Jobling

v

Winner of J
Norfolk
D. Seabourne
I. Wones

 7-26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 *

Fri

5.00

 

Final

Winner of X
Huntingdonshire
E. Elmore
N. Swannell

v

Winner of Y
Norfolk
D. Seabourne
I. Wones

 6-23

                 

 


 


RINKS

(JUBILEE VASE)

 

Men's Rinks - Jubilee Vase

Tie

Day

Time

Rnk

Rnd

 

 

 

Score……..

A

Tues

9.30

 

1

 North Essex T.Parsons
G. Smith
L. Rowland

v

 Lincolnshire
R. Jackson
D. Brown
B. Jackson

 10-26

B

Tues

9.30

 

1

 Suffolk
C. Riches
J. Gill
S. Brimelow

v

 North Cambs
B. Grounds
T. Reed
J. Ivatt

 20-13

C

Tues

9.30

 

1

 Derbyshire
A. Clipson
G. Shepperson
R. Robinson

v

 Nottinghamshire
M. Walker
P.Walker
D. Lee

 20-11

D

Tues

9.30

 

1

 Cleveland
G. Cockeril
B. Watson
S. Slaughter

v

 Humberside
I. Bratton
D. Hall
L. Creaser

 13-20

E

Tues

12.30

 

1

 Durham
T. Humphries
A. Bryden
A. Lawton

v

 Norfolk
J. Colcombe
T. Dunton
D. Mills

 18-15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F

Tues

3.30

 

2

 Winner of D
Humberside
I. Bratton
D. Hall
L. Creaser

v

Winner of C
Derbyshire
A. Clipson
G. Shepperson
R. Robinson

 11-18

G

Tues

3.30

 

2

Northumberland
D. Currey
J. Dobinson
J. Jordan

v

Winner of A
Lincolnshire
R. Jackson
D. Brown
B. Jackson

 8-32

H

Tues

3.30

 

2

Winner of B
Suffolk
C. Riches
J. Gill
S. Brimelow

v

 Winner of E
Durham
T. Humphries
A. Bryden
A. Lawton

 14-20

J

Tues

3.30

 

2

Huntingdonshire
E. Elmore
R. Elmore
S. Leader

v

 Northamptonshire
M. Humphreys
J. Holroyd
C. Ballard

 27-8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

X

Wed

12.30

 

S/F

Winner of J
Huntingdonshire
E. Elmore
R. Elmore
S. Leader

v

Winner of G
Lincolnshire
R. Jackson
D. Brown
B. Jackson

 16-17

Y

Wed

12.30

 

S/F

Winner of F
Derbyshire
A. Clipson
G. Shepperson
R. Robinson

v

Winner of H
Durham
T. Humphries
A. Bryden
A. Lawton

 21-10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

6.30

 

Final

Winner of X
Lincolnshire
R. Jackson
D. Brown
B. Jackson

v

Winner of Y
Derbyshire
A. Clipson
G. Shepperson
R. Robinson

26-14
                 

  

 
 

MIXED PAIRS

(NORTHUMBERLAND TROPHY)

 

Mixed Pairs – Northumberland Trophy

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

                             

 

 

Score

A

Thurs

09.30

 

1

 Norfolk
M. Haylett
I. Wones

v

 North Essex
M. Snook
M. Grimwood

 23-10

B

Thurs

09.30

 

1

 Northumberland
E. Brown
R. Brown

v

 Derbyshire
P. Marples
R. Robinson

 13-19

C

Wed

3.30

 

1

 Suffolk
P. Gooch
A. Brunton

v

 Cleveland
L. Fletcher
J. Dickinson

 11-24

D

Thurs

09.30

 

1

 Nottinghamshire
J. Eames
R. Maskell

v

 Huntingdonshire
C. Brett
N. Brett

 4-25

E

Thurs

12.00

 

1

 Lincolnshire
C. Spencer
J. West

v

 Northamptonshire
C. Ford
M. Dolby

 20-7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F

Thurs

5.00

 

2

Winner of A
Norfolk
M. Haylett
I. Wones

v

North Cambs.
B. Reeve
L. Smith

 20-17

G

Thurs

5.00

 

2

Winner of E

v

Winner of D
Huntingdonshire
C. Brett
N. Brett

 13-22

H

Thurs

5.00

 

2

 Wiinner of C
Cleveland
L. Fletcher
J. Dickinson

v

 Winner of B
Derbyshire
P. Marples
R. Robinson

 12-26

J

Thurs

5.00

 

2

 Durham 
N. Riches
I. Riches

v

 Humberside
D. Martinson
k. Barker

 22-12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

X

Fri

9.30

 

S/F

Winner of J
Durham 
N. Riches
I. Riches

v

Winner of H
Derbyshire
P. Marples
R. Robinson

 19-11

Y

Fri

9.30

 

S/F

Winner of G
Huntingdonshire
C. Brett
N. Brett

v

Winner of F
Norfolk
M. Haylett
I. Wones

 21-8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

5.00

 

Final

Winner of X
Durham 
N. Riches
I. Riches

v

Winner of Y
Huntingdonshire
C. Brett
N. Brett
 

 14-20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


MIXED RINKS

(JIM THOMSON TROPHY)

 

Mixed Rinks – The Jim Thomson Trophy

 

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

 

 

 

Score……..

A

Tues

12.30

 

1

 Suffolk
R. Utteridge
S. Utteridge
p. Plummer

v

 Nottinghamshire
P. Ashley
S. Ayling
N. Osborn

 11-25

B

Tues

12.30

 

1

 Norfolk
M. Haylett
D. Seabourne
I. Wones

v

 North Essex
G. Gooderham
M. Snook
M. Grimwood

 28-5

C

Tues

12.30

 

1

 Northumberland
J. Dobinson
A. Lennie
H. Blacklock

v

 Derbyshire
j. Baker
K. Chapman
R. Robinson

 10-18

D

Tues

12.30

 

1

 Durham
A. Upsall
N. Riches
I. Riches

v

 Lincolnshire
A. Hall
J. Wright
I. Walker

 29-10

E

Tues

12.30

 

1

Humberside
G. Lewis
P. Cox
C. Ellis

v

 Northamptonshire
A. Warrington
C. Ford
M. Dolby

 13-24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F

Tues

6.30

 

2

Winner of E
Northamptonshire
A. Warrington
C. Ford
M. Dolby

v

 Winner of D
Durham
A. Upsall
N. Riches
I. Riches

 12-21

G

Tues

6.30

 

2

Cleveland
S. Pearson
G. Walker
A. Hind

v

 North Cambs.
L. Quibell
D. Bailey
F. Howard

 25-14

H

Tues

6.30

 

2

Winner of A
Nottinghamshire
P. Ashley
S. Ayling
N. Osborn

v

Winner of C
Derbyshire
j. Baker
K. Chapman
R. Robinson

 13-22

J

Tues

6.30

 

2

 Huntingdonshire 
C. Brett
E. Elmore
n. Brett

v

Winner of B
Norfolk
M. Haylett
D. Seabourne
I. Wones

 15-21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

X

Wed

9. 30

 

S-F

Winner of J
Norfolk
M. Haylett
D. Seabourne
I. Wones

v

Winner of F
Durham
A. Upsall
N. Riches
I. Riches

 14-19

Y

Wed

9.30

 

S-F

Winner of G
Cleveland
S. Pearson
G. Walker
A. Hind

v

Winner of H
Derbyshire
j. Baker
K. Chapman
R. Robinson

 17-22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

6.30

 

Final

Winner of X
Durham
A. Upsall
N. Riches
I. Riches

v

Winner of Y
Derbyshire
j. Baker
K. Chapman
R. Robinson

 14-22

                 

 

 


UNDER 25 SINGLES

(COLLEEN & JOHN GOOCH TROPHY)

 

 

Under 25s Open Collen & John Gooch Trophy

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

 

 

 

Score…..

A

Thurs

  7.30

 

1

 Northamptonshire
S. harris

v

 Norfolk
D. Seabourne

 9-21

B

Thurs

5.00

 

1

 Nottinghamshire
N. Richardson

v

 Huntingdonshire
J. Randall

 10-21

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

F

Fri

9.30

 

2

 Lincolnshire
S. Ashton

v

 Winner of B
Huntingdonshire
J. Randall

 21-18

G

Fri

9.30

 

2

 Durham
J. Halcrow

v

Humberside
L. Creaser

 19-21

H

Fri

9.30

 

2

 Suffolk
E. Herrieven

v

 Winner of A
Norfolk
D. Seabourne

  1-21

J

Fri

2.30

 

2

 Northumberland
A. Robson

v

 Derbyshire 
M. Topliss

 21-14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

X

Fri

5.00

 

S-F

Winner of J 
Northumberland
A. Robson

v

Winner of F
Lincolnshire
S. Ashton

 19-21

Y

Fri

2. 30

 

S-F

Winner of G
Humberside
L. Creaser

v

Winner of H
Norfolk
D. Seabourne

 8-21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

9. 30

 

Final

Winner of X
Lincolnshire
S. Ashton

v

Winner of Y
Norfolk
D. Seabourne

  21-19

                 

 

 


 

DERBYSHIRE TROPHY FINAL - (2018)

     Durham      v   Lincolnshire

Durham

Score

Points

Lincolnshire

Score

Points

E. Mc Cord

   

I. Clark

   

D. Haggath

   

A. Field

   

A. Lawton

16

 

T. Bannister

19

 
           

W. Upsall

   

R. Jackson

   

A. Jobling

   

R. Ashton

   

D. Paterson

15

 

B. Jackson

25

 
           

T. Humphries

   

D. Skayman                  

   

A. Bryden

   

P. Flatters        

   

I. Riches

23

 

C. Gill

14

 
           
           

I. Scott

   

S. Ashton

   

J. Halcrow

   

M. Thompson

   

P. Sainthouse

14

 

G. Draper

37

 
           
           

Totals

68

   

95

 

 


                                                           


 Eversley Results (2018)

 

County

Played

Won

Lost

Drawn

Points

Northamptonshire

8

6

2

0

18

Humberside

8

5

2

1

17

Derbyshire

8

5

2

1

17

Durham

8

5

3

0

16

Norfolk

8

5

3

0

14

Nottinghamshire

8

4

4

0

14

Huntingdonshire

8

4

4

0

10

Suffolk

8

1

7

0

02

North Cambs

8

0

8

0

00