Article Index

 Here are the details of each of the
mens 2019 individual competitions at Skegness

To view, click on a particular comp or 'All Pages'

 

VICTOR LUDORUM 2019

(Most Men winners/finalists)

 SUFFOLK 

 

Under 25 Player of the Year 2019

Stephen Harris

(Northants) 

 

1.


 

Men’ Singles – Proctor Cup 2 Bowl Singles

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

     

Score

A

Tues

9.15

A6

1

Humberside
C. Hanslip

v

Cleveland
S. Slaughter

21-8

B

Wed

1.45

C4

1

Northants
P. Dalliday

v

Notts
J. Emmerson

21-19

C

Wed

1.45

C5

1

North Cambs
T. Reed

v

Northumberl'd
A. Barke

17-21

D

Wed

1.45

C6

1

Suffolk
C. Jerrey

v

Derbyshire
Ri. Robinson

12-21

E

Thurs

9.15

B3

1

Lincolnshire
J. West

v

Durham
R. Chapman

 ? - 21
         

Round 2

     

F

Wed

4.45

C2

2

Winner of C
Northumberl'd
A. Barke

v

Winner of A
Humberside
C. Hanslip

5-21

G

Thurs

11.45

C1

2

Winner of B
Northants
P. Dalliday

v

Hunts
E. Baker

15-21

H

Thurs

1.45

A3

2

Winner of E
Durham
R. Chapman

v

North Essex
G. Lovatt

21-19

J

Thurs

1.45

A6

2

Norfolk
A. Sayer

v

Winner of D
Derbyshire
Ri. Robinson

18-21 
         

Semi-final

     

X

Fri

12.15

B5

S/F

Winner of G
Hunts
E. Baker

v

Winner of J
Derbyshire
Ri. Robinson

21-12 

Y

Fri

10.45

B5

S/F

Winner of F
Humberside
C. Hanslip

v

Winner of H
Durham
R. Chapman

17-21
         

Final

     
 

Sat

9.15

C5

F

Hunts
E. Baker

V

Durham
R. Chapman

 21-10

 

If you reach the semi-finals and finals, do not leave the vicinity of the greens without checking your times with the Tournament Director

 2.


 

Men’ Singles – Lincolnshire Trophy 4 Bowl Singles

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

     

Score

A

Wed

2.15

A6

1

Lincolnshire
J. West

v

Norfolk
W. Burrage

21-18

B

Tues

4.45

B4

1

Suffolk
C. Jerrey

v

North Essex
G. Lovatt

21-17

C

Wed

2.15

A5

1

Cleveland
D. Fenwick

v

Hunts 
T. Furzeland

 1-0

W/O

D

Tues

4.45

B6

1

Northants
S. Harris

v

Notts 
P. Dayus

 21-9

E

Wed

11.45

B4

1

Derbyshire
A. Clipston

v

Northumberl'd A. Seymour

 21-5
         

Round 2

     

F

Thur

9.15

C3

2

Durham
I. Armstrong

v

Winner of E
Derbyshire
A. Clipston

12-21 

G

Thur

9.15

C4

2

Humberside
J. Buckee

v

Winner of C
Cleveland 
D. Fenwick

 9-21

H

Wed

4.45

C4

2

Winner of B
Suffolk
C. Jerrey

v

Winner of A
Lincolnshire
J. West

16-21

J

Thur

11.45

C6

2

Winner of D
Northants
S. Harris

v

North Cambs
T. Reed

21-11
         

Semi-final

     

X

Fri

9.15

A1

S/F

Winner of F
Derbyshire
A. Clipston

v

Winner of H
Lincolnshire
J. West

20-21

Y

Fri

9.15

A2

S/F

Winner of J
Northants
S. Harris

v

Winner of G
Cleveland 
D. Fenwick

18-21
         

Final

     
 

Sat

9.15

A5

F

Lincolnshire
J. West

V

Cleveland 
D. Fenwick

21-19

If you reach the semi-finals and finals, do not leave the vicinity of the greens without checking your times with the Tournament Director

3.


 

Under 25 Singles Jim Pratt Trophy

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

     

Score

A

Wed

9.15

B5

1

North Cambs
Ja Gowler

v

Northants
S. Harris

8-21

B

Wed

10.45

C2

1

Hunts
T. Furzeland

v

Lincolnshire
J. Phillpott

 0-1
W/O

C

Wed

10.45

C4

1

Northumberl'd
C. Lowes

v

Suffolk
R. Claxton

7-21

D

Thur

3.15

A4

1

Cleveland
B. Henderson

v

Notts 
W. Marshall

21-14

E

Thur

9.15

A6

1

Derbyshire
C. Borrett

v

North Essex
T. Lesslie

21-18
         

Round 2

     

F

Thur

10.45

B6

2

Durham
J. McKenna

v

Winner of E
Derbyshire
C. Borrett

21-10

G

Fri

9.15

A6

2

Norfolk
R. Lloyd

v

Winner of D
Cleveland
B. Henderson

21-? 

H

Wed

10.45

C3

2

Winner of A
Northants
S. Harris

v

Humberside
J. Buckee

 21-12

J

Thur

12.15

A1

2

Winner of C
Suffolk 
R. Claxton

v

Winner of B
Lincolnshire
J. Phillpott

 1-0
w/o
         

Semi-final

     

X

Thur

3. 15

A3

S/F

Winner of F
Durham
J. McKenna

v

Winner of H
Northants
S. Harris

11-21 

Y

Fri

12. 15

B4

S/F

Winner of J
Suffolk 
R. Claxton

v

Winner of G
Norfolk 
R. Lloyd

21-20
         

Final

     
 

Sat

 9.15 B3 

F

Northants
S. Harris

V

Suffolk 
R. Claxton

15-21

If you reach the semi-finals and finals, do not leave the vicinity of the greens without checking your times with the Tournament Director

4.


 

Senior Singles – A. J. Ludham Trophy

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

     

Score

A

Thur

9.15

A3

1

Humberside
D. Nellist

v

Derbyshire
B. Shepperson

21-11

B

Thur

12.15

A3

1

Norfolk
D. Webb

v

Durham
I. Armstrong

15-21

C

Thur

9.15

A4

1

Notts
P. Richie

v

Northants
M. Duell

15-21

D

Thur

9.15

B4

1

North Cambs
T. Harley

v

Hunts
C. Millard

18-20

E

Thur

9.15

B6

1

North Essex
M. Taberer

v

Suffolk
P. Cook

15-21
         

Round 2

     

F

Thur

3.15

B1

2

Winner of A
Humberside 
D. Nellist

v

Winner of D
Hunts
C. Millard

18-21

G

Thur

3.15

A2

2

Northumberl'd
H. Blacklock

v

Winner of B
Durham 
I. Armstrong

9-21

H

Thur

12.15

A5

2

Winner of C
Northants
M. Duell

v

Cleveland
I. Dickinson

 20-21

J

Thur

3.15

A6

2

Lincolnshire
P. Hickman

v

Winner of E
Suffolk
P. Cook

14-21
         

Semi-final

     

X

Fri

10.45

C4

S/F

Winner of H
Cleveland 
I. Dickinson

v

Winner of F
Hunts
C. Millard

21-18

Y

Fri

10.45

C6

S/F

Winner of G
Durham 
I. Armstrong

v

Winner of J
Suffolk
P. Cook

20-21
         

Final

     
 

Fri

2.15

B2

F

Cleveland 
I. Dickinson

 

Suffolk
P. Cook

 21-20

If you reach the final, do not leave the vicinity of the greens without checking your times with the Tournament Director

 

5.


 

Secretaries Singles – Jim DunnTrophy

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

     

Score

A

Tues

9.15

B6

1

Humberside
T. Hebblewhite

v

Derbyshire
B. Ball

6-21

B

Tues

1.45

B3

1

Cleveland
C. Higgins

v

Northants
M. Squires

21-5

C

Tues

1.45

B4

1

Suffolk
K. Dyer

v

Lincolnshire
G. Kitchen

13-21

D

Tues

1.45

B5

1

North Essex
S. Brown

v

Notts
D. Adams

13-21 

E

Tues

1.45

B6

1

Hunts
T. Dighton

v

Northumberl'd
R. Humes

11-21 
         

Round 2

     

F

Wed

9.15

C1

2

North Cambs
Jo Gowler

v

Winner of B
Cleveland
C. Higgins

21-19

G

Wed

9.15

C2

2

Winner of A
Derbyshire
B. Ball

v

Winner of C
Lincolnshire
G. Kitchen

18-21 

H

Wed

9.15

C3

2

Winner of E
Northumberl'd
R. Humes

v

Norfolk
A. Sayer

15-21

J

Wed

3.15

C3

2

Durham
R. Charters

v

Winner of D
Notts
D. Adams

16-21
         

Semi-final

     

X

Thur

3.15

A5

S/F

Winner of J
Notts
D. Adams

v

Winner of F
North Cambs
Jo Gowler

21-15 

Y

Thur

9.15

A5

S/F

Winner of H
Norfolk 
A. Sayer

v

Winner of G
Lincolnshire
G. Kitchen

 21-12
         

Final

     
 

Sat

9.15

B5

F

Notts
D. Adams

v

Norfolk 
A. Sayer

21-16

If you reach the semi-finals and finals, do not leave the vicinity of the greens without checking your times with the Tournament Director

 

6.



 

Champion of Champion Singles – Suffolk Trophy

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

     

Score

A

Thur

10.45

A2

1

Hunts
D. Woolford

v

Northants
M. Mann

11-21

B

Tues

4.45

A2

1

North Cambs
T. Reed

v

Derbyshire
G. Shepperson

 18-21

C

Wed

11.45

A2

1

Notts
D. Adams

v

North Essex
D. Twyman

21-9

D

Thur

10.45

B1

1

Northumberl'd
A. Barke

v

Humberside
C. Hanslip

 17-21

E

Thur

12.15

B2

1

Lincolnshire
A. Dent Jnr.

v

Durham
P. Hunter

21-17 
         

Round 2

     

F

Fri

9.15

C3

2

Winner of E
Lincolnshire
A. Dent Jnr.

v

Norfolk
C. Richmond

21-16

G

Fri

10.45

C1

2

Winner of A
Northants
M. Mann

v

Winner of C
Notts
D. Adams

11-21

H

Fri

9.15

B1

2

Winner of D
Humberside 
C. Hanslip

v

Suffolk
M. Smith

14-21

J

Thur

2.15

C4

2

Cleveland
D. Mallaby

v

Winner of B
Derbyshire
G. Shepperson

21-9
         

Semi-final

     

X

Fri

11:45  

S/F

Winner of H
Suffolk
M. Smith

v

Winner of J
Cleveland 
D. Mallaby

21-20

Y

Fri

12:15  

S/F

Winner of F
Lincolnshire
A. Dent Jnr.

v

Winner of G
Notts
D. Adams

21-13
         

Final

     
 

Sat

 9.15 OR 10.45  

F

Suffolk
M. Smith

 

Lincolnshire
A. Dent Jnr.

 7-21

If you reach the semi-finals and finals, do not leave the vicinity of the greens without checking your times with the Tournament Director

7.



 

Gratton Men’s Pairs

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

     

Score

A

Tues

3.15

B1

1

Notts
R.Chamberlain/
R. Pearce

v

Cleveland
T. & J. Bowe

5-18

B

Tues

3.15

B2

1

Hunts
T. Swannell/
E. Elmore

v

Lincolnshire
M. Asplen/
R. White

11-20

C

Tues

3.15

B3

1

North Essex
D. Twyman/
R. Bareham

v

Northumberl'd
P. Freeman/
J. Howe

23-17

D

Tues

3.15

B4

1

Suffolk
A. & S. Giles

v

North Cambs
K. Beavis/
P. Butcher

22-12

E

Tues

3.15

B5

1

Northants
B. Martin/
J. Harford

v

Humberside
J. Gray/
P. Cranidge

18-20
         

Round 2

     

F

Wed

12.15

C5

2

Derbyshire
C. Bywater/
Ru. Robinson

v

Durham
T. Humphries/
T. Pope

19-17

G

Wed

10.45

B5

2

Winner of A
Cleveland
T. & J. Bowe

v

Norfolk
M. Eldred/
C. Hunter

11-20

H

Wed

9.15

B6

2

Winner of D
Suffolk
A. & S. Giles

v

Winner of C
North Essex 
D. Twyman/
R. Bareham

17-14

J

Wed

3.15

B6

2

Winner of E
Humberside
J. Gray/
P. Cranidge

v

Winner of B
Lincolnshire
M. Asplen/
R. White

17-19
         

Semi-final

     

X

Wed

4.45.

C6

S/F

Winner of F
Derbyshire
C. Bywater/
Ru. Robinson

v

Winner of H
Suffolk
A. & S. Giles

20-9

Y

Thur

12.15

A4

S/F

Winner of J
Lincolnshire
M. Asplen/
R. White

v

Winner of G
Norfolk 
M. Eldred/
C. Hunter

17-16 
         

Final

     
 

Sat

 9.15  C3

F

Derbyshire
C. Bywater/
Ru. Robinson

 

Lincolnshire
M. Asplen/
R. White

15-14

If you reach the semi-finals and finals, do not leave the vicinity of the greens without checking your times with the Tournament Director

8.



 

Mixed Pairs A. J. Ludham Trophy

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

     

Score

A

Tues

9.15

B1

1

Durham
J. McKenna/
A. Upsall

v

North Essex
S. Botten/
M. Thompson

 15-18

B

Tues

9.15

B2

1

North Cambs
D. & L. Miller

v

Derbyshire
J. Clipston/
G. Shepperson

 19-14

C

Tues

9.15

B3

1

Norfolk
C. & M. Turner

v

Suffolk
T. & C. Johnson

12-17 

D

Tues

9.15

B4

1

Northumberl'd
V. Symons/
R. Humes

v

Notts
J. Adams/
D. Adams

10-21 

E

Tues

9.15

B5

1

Hunts
J. & T. Chapman

v

Lincolnshire
G. Davies/
J. Maury

21-6 
         

Round 2

     

F

Wed

3.15

B5

2

Winner of B
North Cambs
D. & L. Miller

v

Humberside
P. Cox/
D. Jerrison

20-15

G

Tues

4.45

C6

2

Cleveland
S. Slaughter/
T. Parnell

v

Winner of D
Notts
J. Adams/
D. Adams

13-18

H

Wed

4.45

C5

2

Winner of A
North Essex
S. Botten/
M. Thompson

v

Northants
L. & S. Harris

18-21 

J

Wed

3.15

C6

2

Winner of C
Suffolk
T. & C. Johnson

v

Winner of E
Hunts
J. &T. Chapman

14-21
         

Semi-final

     

X

Fri

 1.45 A2

S/F

Winner of H
Northants
L. & S. Harris

v

Winner of F
North Cambs
D. & L. Miller

17-16 

Y

Fri

12.15  B3 

S/F

Winner of J
Hunts
J. &T. Chapman

v

Winner of G
Notts
J. Adams/
D. Adams

11-21
         

Final

     
 

FRI

2.15   B1

F

Northants
L. & S. Harris

 

Notts
J. Adams/

D. Adams

 7-24

If you reach the semi-finals and finals, do not leave the vicinity of the greens without checking your times with the Tournament Director

9.



 

Senior Pairs Norfolk Cup

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

     

Score

A

Tues

10.45

B1

1

Norfolk
B. Kirby/B. Grint

v

Durham
R. Chapman/
R. Robson

16-18

B

Tues

10.45

B2

1

Northants
M. Mann/
M. Ramsden

v

Hunts
M. Lee/
J. Waine

15-19 

C

Tues

10.45

B3

1

Northumberl'd
R. Swinburn/
N. Thew

v

North Essex
S. Botten/
D. Lewis

6-20 

D

Tues

10.45

B4

1

Lincolnshire
J. Withers/
A. Buxton

v

North Cambs
T. Hickson/
P. Bennett

16-13 

E

Tues

11.45

C3

1

Notts
J. Barratt/
I. Brewster

v

Humberside
M. Hopkins/
B. Rawlins

20-16 
         

Round 2

     

F

Wed

1.45

B5

2

Suffolk
J. Chambers/
P. Cook

v

Winner of D
Lincolnshire
J. Withers/
A. Buxton

0-1
w/o

G

Wed

1.45

B6

2

Winner of B
Hunts 
M. Lee/
J. Waine

v

Derbyshire
C. Allsop/
A. Reynolds

18-23

H

Wed

1.45

C1

2

Winner of C
North Essex
S. Botten/
D. Lewis

v

Winner of E
Notts
J. Barratt/
I. Brewster

19-16

J

Wed

1.45

C2

2

Winner of A
Durham
R. Chapman/
R. Robson

v

Cleveland
L. Weston/
B. Hull

17-18
         

Semi-final

     

X

Thur

1.45

A4

S/F

Winner of G
Derbyshire
C. Allsop/
A. Reynolds

v

Winner of H
North Essex
S. Botten/
D. Lewis

14-22 

Y

Thur

10.45

A4

S/F

Winner of J
Cleveland
L. Weston/
B. Hull

v

Winner of F
Lincolnshire
J. Withers/
A. Buxton

18-19
         

Final

     
 

Fri

2.15

C5

F

North Essex
S. Botten/
D. Lewis

v

Lincolnshire
J. Withers/
A. Buxton

18-16

If you reach the semi-finals and finals,do not leave the vicinity of the greens without checking your times with the Tournament Director

10.


Senior Mixed Pairs: The Presidents Cup

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

     

Score

A

Tues

4.45

C2

1

Derbyshire
E. Haddon-Holmes
B. Ball

v

Lincolnshire
S. Hammond/
T. Crane

14-18

B

Wed

12.15

C2

1

Hunts
G. Phillips/
J. Baldwin

v

Northumberl'd
A. Lennie/
H. Blacklock

14-19

C

Wed

12.15

C3

1

Norfolk
L. James/
R. James

v

North Cambs
S. Price/
C. Waling

18-20

D

Wed

12.15

C1

1

North Essex
L. Richardson/
C. Richardson

v

Northants
L. Sharp/
G. King

15-18

E

Wed

4.45

C1

1

Cleveland
I. Gillespie/
J. Gillespie

v

Notts 
J. Adams/
D. Adams

15-20
                 

F

Thur

12.15

B4

2

Suffolk
J. Alderton/
T. Leftley

v

Durham
B. Errington/
B. Aitken

14-15

G

Wed

4.45

B1

2

Humberside
D. Baitson/
S. Coates

v

Winner of A
Lincolnshire
S. Hammond
T. Crane

8-18

H

Thur

12.15

B5

2

Winner of B
Northumberl'd
A. Lennie/
H. Blacklock

v

Winner of D
Northants
L. Sharp/
G. King

15-17

J

Thur

9.15

A2

2

Winner of C
North Cambs
S. Price/
C. Waling

v

Winner of E
Notts 
J. Adams/
D. Adams

17-12
                 

X

Fri

9.15

B5

S/F

Winner of H
Northants
L. Sharp/
G. King

v

Winner of J
North Cambs
S. Price/
C. Waling

27-6

Y

Fri

9.15

B6

S/F

Winner of F
Durham 
B. Errington/
B. Aitken

v

Winner of G
Lincolnshire
S. Hammond
T. Crane

20-11
         

Final

     
 

FRI

2.15

A4

F

Northants
L. Sharp/
G. King

 

Durham 
B. Errington/
B. Aitken

18-14


 If you reach the semi-finals and finals,do not leave the vicinity of the greens without checking your times with the Tournament Director

11.


2 Bowl Rinks Stoddard Trophy

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

     

Score

A

Tues

9.15

A1

1

North Essex
S. Brown/
G. Lovatt/
S. Wilson

v

Suffolk
G.Buckingham
S. Pleasance/
M. Payne

 20-18

B

Tues

9.15

A2

1

Northumberl'd
C. Lowes/
G. Robinson/
R. Warnes-Hall

v

Humberside
J. Gray/
P.Cranidge
/
B. Sharpe

 18-20

C

Tues

9.15

A3

1

Durham
A. Lawton/
J. Lawton
/
T. Pope

v

North Cambs
S. Woodcock/
B. Ground/
T. Reed

22-19 

D

Tues

9.15

A4

1

Norfolk
P. Allard/
J. Hunter/
P. Webb

v

Lincolnshire
P. Caress/
A. Caress/
M. Spencer

22-16 

E

Tues

9.15

A5

1

Hunts
H. Ward/
B. Johnson/
M. Cooksey

v

Notts
D. Redfern/
I. Brewster/
J. Barratt

21-14 
         

Round 2

     

F

Wed

9.15

B1

2

Derbyshire
Ri. Robinson/
Ru Robinson/
C. Cheetham

v

Winner of E
Hunts
H. Ward/
B. Johnson/
M. Cooksey

22-15 

G

Wed

9.15

B2

2

Cleveland
D. Mallaby/
M. Serginson/
N. Roberts

v

Winner of C Durham
A. Lawton/

J. Lawton/
T. Pope

18-9 

H

Wed

9.15

B3

2

Winner of D
Norfolk
P. Allard/
J. Hunter/
P. Webb

v

Northants
P. Dalliday/
S. Law/
T. Morton

14-22 

J

Wed

9.15

B4

2

Winner of A
North Essex
S. Brown/
G. Lovatt/
S. Wilson

v

Winner of B
Humberside
J. Gray/
P.Cranidge
/
B. Sharpe

10-23
         

Semi-final

     

X

Thur

9.15

C5

SF

Winner of H
Northants
P. Dalliday/
S. Law/
T. Morton

v

Winner of J
Humberside
J. Gray/
P.Cranidge
/
B. Sharpe

21-16

Y

Thur

9.15

C6

SF

Winner of F
Derbyshire
Ri. Robinson/
Ru Robinson/
C. Cheetham

v

Winner of G
Cleveland
D. Mallaby/
M. Serginson/
N. Roberts

20-8
         

Final

     
 

Fri

2.15

C4

F

Northants
P. Dalliday/
S. Law/
T. Morton

v

Derbyshire
Ri. Robinson/
Ru Robinson/
C. Cheetham

16-17

 

12.


3 Bowl Rinks Frank Holmes Shield

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

     

Score

A

Tues

2.15

C1

1

Lincolnshire
W. Phoenix/
A. Field/
J. Philpott

v

Derbyshire
B. & C Bywater/
B. Ball

 0-1

W/O

B

Tues

2.15

C2

1

Durham
A. Lawton/
J. Lawton
/
T. Pope

v

Norfolk
C. Ramsbottom/
D. Morton/
A. Flynn

23-6 

C

Tues

2.15

C3

1

Humberside
P. Gray/
D. Hall/
M. Burman

v

Notts
C. Leach/
A. Lowe/
P. Baumber

14-16 

D

Tues

2.15

C4

1

Hunts 
E. Baker/
C. Bates/
M. Fisher

v

Suffolk
A. Turner/
R. Kerry/
M. Topping

17-26 

E

Tues

2.15

C5

1

North Cambs
J. Ivatt/
D. Burgess/
I. Lawson

v

North Essex
G. Wright/ R.Farrant/
K.Nichols

13-12 
         

Round 2

     

F

Wed

2.15

A1

2

Cleveland
A. Hart/
K. Blackburn/
I. Marshall

v

Winner of C
Notts
C. Leach/
A. Lowe/
P. Baumber

21-8

G

Wed

2.15

A2

2

Winner of A
Derbyshire
B. & C Bywater/
B. Ball

v

Winner of B
Durham
A. Lawton/
J. Lawton
/
T. Pope

11-25

H

Wed

2.15

A3

2

Winner of E
North Cambs
J. Ivatt/
D. Burgess/
I. Lawson

v

Northants
R. Stevens/
G. Agger/
M. Welsford

16-21

J

Wed

2.15

A4

2

Northumberl'd
T. Symons/
S. Robson/
D. Robson

v

Winner of D
Suffolk
A. Turner/
R. Kerry/
M. Topping

16-17
         

Semi-final

     

X

Thur

2.15

C2

S/F

Winner of F
Cleveland 
A. Hart/
K. Blackburn/
I. Marshall

v

Winner of H
Northants
R. Stevens/
G. Agger/
M. Welsford

17-18 

Y

Thur

2.15

C3

S/F

Winner of J
Suffolk
A. Turner/
R. Kerry/
M. Topping

v

Winner of G
Durham
A. Lawton/
J. Lawton
/
T. Pope

16-14
         

Final

     
 

Fri

2.15

C3

F

Northants
R. Stevens/
G. Agger/
M. Welsford

v

Suffolk
A. Turner/
R. Kerry/
M. Topping

21-11

13.


2 Bowl Mixed Rinks Marie Denny Trophy

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

     

Score

A

Tues

11.45

A1

1

Notts
S. Robinson/
G. Jelley/
P. Oliver

V

Northumberl'd S. Stothard/
P. Freeman/
J. Howe

 11-23

B

Tues

11.45

A2

1

Suffolk
S. Plummer/
P. Bugg/
D. Brown

V

North Essex
S. Brown/
J. Jones/
G. Lovatt

18-19 

C

Tues

11.45

A3

1

Norfolk
P. Hunter/
S. Tucker/
M. Riches

V

Hunts
S. Gentle/
S. Gentle/
B. Kitto

17-24 

D

Tues

11.45

A4

1

Derbyshire
J. Clipston/
L. Greaves/
G. Shepperson

V

Cleveland
S. Slaughter/
T. Parnell/
I. Main

26-23 

E

Tues

11.45

A5

1

North Cambs
A. Savage/
S. Peach/
J. Clifton

V

Northants
S. Morton/
S. Law/
T. Morton

18-14 
                 

F

Wed

11.45

A5

2

Lincolnshire
M. Foster/
M. Clarke/
M. Thompson

V

Humberside
D. Baitson/
J. Smith/
E. Dayes

14-18

G

Wed

11.45

A6

2

Winner of D
Derbyshire
J. Clipston/
L. Greaves/
G. Shepperson

v

Winner of C
Hunts
S. Gentle/
S. Gentle/
B. Kitto

24-15 

H

Wed

11.45

B1

2

Durham
R. Chapman/
J. Chapman/
A. Jobling

V

Winner of B
North Essex
S. Brown/
J. Jones/
G. Lovatt

 15-25

J

Wed

11.45

B2

2

Winner of A
Northumberl'd
S. Stothard/
P. Freeman/
J. Howe

v

Winner of E
North Cambs
A. Savage/
S. Peach/
J. Clifton

 28-14
                 

X

Thur

11.45

C3

S/F

Winner of G
Derbyshire
J. Clipston/
L. Greaves/
G. Shepperson

v

Winner of F
Humberside
D. Baitson/
J. Smith/
E. Dayes

26-24

Y

Thur

11.45

C4

S/F

Winner of H
North Essex
S. Brown/
J. Jones/
G. Lovatt

v

Winner of J
Northumberl'd
S. Stothard/
P. Freeman/
J. Howe

16-18
         

Final

     
 

Fri

2.15

B3

Derbyshire
J. Clipston/
L. Greaves/
G. Shepperson

v

Northumberl'd
S. Stothard/

P. Freeman/
J. Howe

19-22

14.


Open Under 25’s Pairs John Woollard Trophy

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

     

Score

A

Wed

12.15

C4

1

North Essex

v

Northants
J. Corney/
S. Harris

0-1
w/o

B

Wed

3.15

C5

1

North Cambs
Ja. Gowler/
Jo. Gowler

v

Cleveland
N. Thompson/
B. Henderson

8-21

C

Wed

3.15

C1

1

Humberside
K. Cranidge/
J. Buckee

v

Northumberl'd C. Lowes/
L. Hann

10-20

D

Thur

9.15

B5

1

Derbyshire
B. Bywater/
A. Cheetham

v

Lincolnshire
D. Bristow/
L. Johnson

17-20

E

Wed

10.45

C5

1

Suffolk
R. Hard/J. Sims

v

Notts
M. & K.  Jones

16-15
                 

F

Thur

9.15

A1

2

Winner of A
Northants
J. Corney/
S. Harris

v

Winner of B
Cleveland
N. Thompson/
B. Henderson

20-11

G

Fri

10.45

C3

2

Hunts 
S. Purell/
T.Hall

v

Durham
J. McKenna/
J. Halcrow

 9-20

H

Fri

9.15

C1

2

Winner of E
Suffolk
R. Hard/
J. Sims

v

Winner of D
Lincolnshire
D. Bristow/
L. Johnson

18-12

J

Fri

10.45

C5

2

Winner of C
Northumberl'd 
C. Lowes/
L. Hann

v

Norfolk
R. Morgan/
D . Cawthorne

15-13
                 

X

Fri

2.15

C1

S/F

Winner of G
Durham
J. McKenna/
J. Halcrow

v

Winner of J
Northumberl'd 
C. Lowes/
L. Hann

13-24

Y

Fri

11.45

A3

S/F

Winner of F
Northants
J. Corney/
S. Harris

v

Winner of H
Suffolk
R. Hard/
J. Sims

13-18
         

Final

     
 

Sat

9.15 OR 10.45

C4

F

Northumberl'd 
C. Lowes/
L. Hann

v

Suffolk
R. Hard/
J. Sims

 8-17


 If you reach the semi-finals and finals,do not leave the vicinity of the greens without checking your times with the Tournament Director