Skegness 2018 - EBF Draw

Article Index

 

2 Bowl Mixed Rinks Marie Denny Trophy

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

     

Score…….

A

Tues

11.45

A1

1

Northamptonshire
S. Morton/
L. Welsford/
T. Morton

v

North Cambs
M. Carter/
T.   Harley/
S. Chandler

17-15

B

Tues

11.45

A2

1

Suffolk
J. Alderton/                      
T.  Leftley/                             D. Cattermole

v

Derbyshire
M. Blacker/
K. Slater/
C. Cheetham

22-14

C

Tues

11.45

A3

1

Lincolnshire
L. Boucher/                         O. Wells/
S. Boucher

v

Northumberland
P. Freeman/
J. Howe/
K.   Weites

16-18 

D

Tues

9.15

A6

1

Cleveland
P. Harrison/
T. Bowe/
B. Ward

v

Norfolk                                   C. Derry/
C. Turner/
M.   Turner

10-23

E

Tues

11.45

A5

1

Huntingdonshire
K. Leader/                             J. Bowers
/K. Bowers

v

North Essex
S. Botten/
M.Thompson/
L. Botten

 10-23
         

Round   2

     

F

Wed

11.45

A5

2

Winner of C

Northumberland
P. Freeman/
J. Howe/
K.   Weites 

v

Winner of B

SuffolkJ. Alderton/                       T.  Leftley/                             D. Cattermole 

19-15

G

Wed

11.45

B1

2

Nottinghamshire                   R. Johnson/
A. Turton/              
V. Wass

v

Winner of E 

North Essex
. Botten/
M.Thompson/
L. Botten 

18-15

H

Wed

11.45  

B2

2

Humberside
C. Hanslip/                            C. Hanslip/
B. Ryles

v

Winner of D

Norfolk                                   C. Derry/
C. Turner/
M.   Turner 

27-17

J

Wed

11.45

B3

2

Durham
G. Brass/
D. Dunn/              
K. Paterson

v

Winner of A

Northamptonshire
S. Morton/
L. Welsford/
T. Morton 

7-27
         

Semi-final

     

X

Thur

11.45

C3

S/F

Winner of H

Humberside
C. Hanslip/                           
C. Hanslip/
B. Ryles 

v

Winner of F

Northumberland
P. Freeman/
J. Howe/
K.   Weites

17-13

Y

Thur

11.45

C4

S/F

Winner of G

Nottinghamshire                   R. Johnson/
A. Turton/              
V. Wass 

v

Winner of J

Northamptonshire
S. Morton/
L. Welsford/
T. Morton 

 22-15
         

Final

     
   

T.B.A

 

Final

Winner X

Humberside
C. Hanslip/                           
C. Hanslip/
B. Ryles

v

Winner Y

Nottinghamshire                   R. Johnson/
A. Turton/              
V. Wass 

 7-22

14.