Skegness 2018 - EBF Draw

Article Index

 The draw for all of the 2018 competitions at Skegness are shown below.

1.


 

Men’ Singles – Proctor Cup   2 Bowl Singles

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

     

Score…….

A

Tues

10.45

B6

1

Lincolnshire                
A. Bird

v

Cleveland                     B. Glen

22-4

B

Thur

10.45

B2

1

Suffolk                                 A. Leeks

v

Nottinghamshire    
J. Emmerson

16-21 

C

Tues

4.45

C3

1

Northumberland                   R. Humes

v

Humberside
C. Hanslip

20-21

D

Tues

11.45

C4

1

Norfolk                                 D. Mills

v

Huntingdonshire               C.   Bates

21-14

E

Wed

1.45

B5

1

North Cambs                            
J. Ivatt

v

Northamptonshire
A. Warrington

10-21
         

Round   2

     

F

Fri

10.45

A6

2

Winner of E
Northamptonshire
A Warrington

v

Winner of C
Humberside
C. Hanslip 

21-11

G

Tues

11.45

C2

2

North Essex                       K. Moore

v

Derbyshire
A. Clipston

15-21 

H

Wed.  

4.45

B3

2

Winner of D Norfolk                                 D. Mills 

v

Winner of A

Lincolnshire                
A. Bird 

13-21

J

Fri

9.15

B2

2

Durham
A. Lawton

v

Winner of B

Nottinghamshire    
J. Emmerson
 

 11-21
         

Semi-final

     

X

 

T.B.A

 

S/F

Winner of J

Nottinghamshire    
J. Emmerson
 

v

Winner of F

Northamptonshire
A Warrington

 19-21

Y

 

T.B.A

 

S/F

Winner of H
Lincolnshire
A Bird

v

Winner of G
Derbyshire
A. Clipston 

 21-12
           

v

   
   

T.B.A

 

Final

Winner X
Northamptonshire
A Warrington

V

Winner Y
Lincolnshire
A Bird 

 1-0

2.


 

Men’ Singles – Lincolnshire   Trophy 4 Bowl Singles

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

     

Score…….

A

Tues

11.45

A6

1

Northamptonshire                 P.   Dalliday

v

Huntingdonshire
S. Farrant

18-21 

B

Tues

11.45

A4

1

Durham 
A. Lawton

v

Cleveland                         P. Harrison

21-17

C

Tues

11.45

C6

1

Nottinghamshire                   D.   Adams

v

Lincolnshire            
T. Bannister

9-21

D

Tues

2.15

C6

1

North Cambs
P. Butcher

v

North Essex
S.   Botten

6-21

E

Tues

11.45

C5

1

Norfolk                      
I, Wones

v

Derbyshire
G. Shepperson

17-21 
         

Round   2

     

F

Wed

2. 15

B4

2

Northumberland
R. Humes

v

Winner of A

Huntingdonshire S. Farrant 

21-16

G

Tues

3. 15

B1

2

Winner of E

Derbyshire
G. Shepperson 

v

Winner of B

Durham 
A. Lawton

12-21 

H

Wed

9. 15

A5

2

Winner of D

North Essex
S.   Botten 

v

Winner of C

Lincolnshire            
T. Bannister 

12-21

J

Wed

9. 15

B4

2

Humberside
G. Bell

v

Suffolk                             D. Ramsbottom

17-21
         

Semi-final

     

X

Thur

9.15

C3

S/F

Winner of J
Suffolk
D. Ramsbottom

v

Winner of H
Lincolnshire
T. Bannister

17-21 

Y

Thur  

2.15

C1

S/F

Winner of G
Durham 
A. Lawton

v

Winner of F
Northumberland
R. Humes

 12-21
         

Final

     
 

Sat

9.15

A5

Final

Winner X
Lincolnshire
T. Bannister

V

Winner Y
Northumberland
R. Humes

 22-18

3.


 

Under 25 Singles Jim Pratt   Trophy

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

     

Score…….

A

Wed  

1.45

C1

1

Nottinghamshire
W. Marshall

v

North Essex     
T. Leslie

14-21 

B

Tues

4. 45

C1

1

Huntingdonshire
B. Reed

v

Lincolnshire                     D. Bristow

13-21

C

Wed  

1.45

C2

1

Norfolk                             A. Stimson

v

Humberside
J. Buckee

21-9

D

Wed  

10.45

C4

1

Suffolk                    
R.   Claxton

v

Durham
L. Pope

1-0

E

Wed  

1.45

C4

 

Cleveland                           B. Henderson

v

Northumberland  
C. Lowes

21-12
         

Round   2

     

F

Thur

10.45

B3

2

Winner of A

North Essex     
T. Leslie 

v

North Cambs
J. Gowler

 21-19

G

Thur

10.45

A6

2

Derbyshire
B. Bywater

v

Winner of D

Suffolk                   
R.  Claxton 

 15-21

H

Thur

3.15

B2

2

Winner of E

Cleveland                           B. Henderson 

v

Winner of B

Lincolnshire                     D. Bristow 

 14-21

J

Thur

1.45

A4

2

Winner of C

Norfolk                             A. Stimson 

v

Northamptonshire        
S. Harris

 21-17
         

Semi-final

     

X

 

T.B.A

 

S/F

Winner of F

North Essex     
T. Leslie 

v

Winner of H

Lincolnshire                     D. Bristow 

5-21

Y

 

T.B.A

 

S/F

Winner of G

Suffolk                   
R.  Claxton 

v

Winner of J

Norfolk                             A. Stimson 

 21-17
         

Final

     
   

T.B.A

 

Final

Winner X
Lincolnshire                     D. Bristow

 

Winner Y
Suffolk                   
R.  Claxton

15-21

4.


 

Men’ Veteran Singles – A.   J. Ludham Trophy

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

     

Score…….

A

Thur

2.15

C3

1

North Cambs
T. Harley

v

Suffolk                                 P. Cook

 17-21

B

Thur

10.45

A1

1

Huntingdonshire                 W.   Day

v

Durham                             
B. Fuller

 15-21

C

Thur

10.45

B4

1

Northamptonshire              
B. Warters

v

Derbyshire
C. Sims

 21-16

D

Thur

10.45

B5

1

Lincolnshire                         A. Dent

v

Norfolk                                   E.   Feaveryear

0-1 

E

Thur

10.45

B6

1

Northumberland
R. Swinburn

v

North Essex                  
G.   Rowland

 21-18
         

Round   2

     

F

Thur

1.45

A1

2

Cleveland                             B. Maddison

v

Winner of C

Northamptonshire              
B. Warters 

 14-21

G

Thur

1.45

A2

2

Winner of D

Norfolk                                   E.   Feaveryear 

v

Humberside
P. Cox

 8-21

H

Fri

9.15

A6

2

Winner of E

Northumberland
R. Swinburn

v

Winner of A

Suffolk                                 P. Cook 

13-21

J

Thur

1.45

A5

2

Nottinghamshire                
D.   Adams

v

Winner of B

Durham                              B. Fuller 

 20-21
         

Semi-final

     

X

Fri

11.45

A4

S/F

Winner of G

Humberside
P. Cox 

v

Winner of H

Suffolk                                 P. Cook

 18-21

Y

Fri

10.45

B1

S/F

Winner of F

Northamptonshire              
B. Warters 

v

Winner of J

Durham                              B. Fuller

 21-17
         

Final

     
   

TBA

 

Final

Winner of X

Suffolk                                 P. Cook

 

Winner Y

Northamptonshire              
B. Warters

 21-19

5.


 

Secretaries Singles – Jim   DunnTrophy

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

     

Score…….

A

Tues

1.45

B4

1

Lincolnshire
S.. Cornwell

v

North Cambs                       P. Irons

21-11 

B

Tues

1.45

B5

1

North Essex
M. Grimwood

v

Derbyshire
B. Shepperson

21-19

C

Tues

1.45

B6

1

Northamptonshire        
A. Grief

v

Durham                               A. Jobling

1-0

D

Tues

3.15

B6

1

Norfolk                             B, Sadler

v

Huntingdonshire  
K. Bowers

14-21

E

Wed

10.45

C5

1

Nottinghamshire             A. Turton

v

Humberside
G. Southern

21-3
         

Round   2

     

F

Thur

1.45

A6

2

Winner of C

Northamptonshire        

A. Grief

v

Winner of E

Nottinghamshire          
   A. Turton 

 20-21

G

Thur

1.45

B3

2

Winner of A

Lincolnshire
S.. Cornwell

v

Winner of B

North Essex
M. Grimwood 

 13-21

H

Thur

9.15

B2

2

Cleveland                         C. Higgins

v

Northumberland        
R. Humes

 11-21

J

Thur

3.15

B3

2

Winner of D

Huntingdonshire  
K. Bowers 

v

Suffolk                                 P. Quilliam

 20-21
         

Semi-final

     

X

Fri

9.15

C5

S/F

Winner of G 

North Essex
M. Grimwood 

v

Winner of J

Suffolk                                 P. Quilliam 

 16-21

Y

Fri

12.15

B1

S/F

Winner of F

Nottinghamshire              A. Turton

v

Winner of H

Northumberland       
R. Humes

 17-21
         

Final

     
     

T.B.A.

Final

Winner X

Suffolk                                 P. Quilliam

v

Winner Y

Northumberland       
R. Humes

 21-12

6.


 

Champion of Champion   Singles – Suffolk Trophy

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

     

Score…….

A

Wed

12. 15

B5

1

North Essex                       G. Rowland

v

Huntingdonshire             S.   Wilson

10-21

B

Wed

9. 15

B5

1

Lincolnshire                         M. Thompson

v

Norfolk                             W. Burrage

 18-21

C

Tues

1.45

B3

1

Humberside
L. Creaser

v

Cleveland
C. Higgins

6-21

D

Wed

9. 15

B6

1

Durham
B. Errington

v

Northumberland
P. Freeman

10-21

E

Tues

1.45

B2

1

Derbyshire
G. Shepperson

v

North Cambs     
A.   Hailes

21-4
         

Round   2

     

F

Wed

1,45

C3

2

Nottinghamshire               A.J. Rana

v

Suffolk
D. Moss

20-21

G

Wed

4.45

B4

2

Winner of D

Northumberland
P. Freeman

v

Winner of A

Huntingdonshire             S.   Wilson 

21-19

H

Wed

12. 15

B6

2

Winner of C

Cleveland
C. Higgins 

v

Winner of E

Derbyshire
G. Shepperson 

6-21

J

Wed

11.45

B4

2

Northamptonshire          
G. Agger

v

Winner of B

Norfolk                             W. Burrage 

21-19
         

Semi-final

     

X

Wed

4.45

A3

S/F

Winner of F

Suffolk
D. Moss

v

Winner of H

Derbyshire
G. Shepperson 

18-21

Y

 

T.B.A

 

S/F

Winner of G

Northumberland
P. Freeman

v

Winner of J

Northamptonshire           G. Agger 

 21-18
         

Final

     
   

T.B.A

 

Final

Winner X

Derbyshire
G. Shepperson

v

Winner Y

Northumberland
P. Freeman

 21-18

7.


 

Gratton Men’s Pairs

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

     

Score…….

A

Wed

12.15

C1

1

North Cambs
I. Lawson/
J. Ivatt

v

Northumberland                   D. Lovat
/R. Humes

20-10

B

Wed

12.15

C2

1

Cleveland
D. Galvin
/S.Treloar

v

Norfolk                               N. Blyth
/V. Hudson

8-18

C

Wed

4.45

A2

1

Suffolk                                     J.   Gill/
S.Brimelow

v

North Essex                       S. Botten/
D. Lewis

15-19

D

Wed

2.15

A6

1

Northamptonshire
M. Cullingworth/
P. White

v

Humberside
P. Gray/P. Cranidge

15-21

E

Wed

12.15

C5

1

Nottinghamshire                
A.   Brownley/                    
D.   Taylor

v

Huntingdonshire               C. Bates/
R. Fisher

13-21
         

Round   2

     

F

Thur

12. 15

A2

2

Winner of A

North Cambs
I. Lawson/
J. Ivatt 

v

Winner of E

Huntingdonshire               C. Bates/
R. Fisher 

16-20

G

Thur

12. 15

A4

2

Winner of D

Humberside
P. Gray/
P. Cranidge 

v

Lincolnshire                    
D.   Bristow/                       T. Bannister

 6-24

H

Thur

4. 45

B4

2

Durham
L. Pope/
B. Wigham

v

Winner of C

North Essex                       S. Botten/
D. Lewis 

 16-17

J

Thur

9. 15

A4

2

Derbyshire
G. Shepperson
A.Clipston

v

Winner of B

Norfolk                               N. Blyth /
V. Hudson 

 20-21
         

Semi-final

     

X

Fri

9. 15

B5

S/F

Winner of H

North Essex                      
S. Botten/
D. Lewis

v

Winner of J

Norfolk                               N. Blyth /
V. Hudson 

 20-15

Y

Fri

9. 15

B6

S/F

Winner of G

Lincolnshire                    
D.   Bristow/                      
T. Bannister

v

Winner of F

Huntingdonshire               C. Bates/
R. Fisher 

 16-17
         

Final

     
   

T.B.A

 

Final

Winner X

North Essex                      
S. Botten/
D. Lewis

 

Winner Y

Huntingdonshire               C. Bates/
R. Fisher

 15-14

8.


 

Mixed Pairs   A. J. Ludham Trophy

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

     

Score…….

A

Tues

09.15

B1

1

Northumberland                
V. Symmons/            
R.Humes

v

Northamptonshire
A. Holmes/
R. Allam

13-18

B

Tues

09.15

B2

1

Humberside
S. Rutherford/
D. Martinson

v

Durham                             D.  Paterson/                     K. Paterson

13-23

C

Tues

09.15

B3

1

North Essex
S. Wilson/
J.   Wilson

v

Nottinghamshire            
T. Lee/
J   Eames

21-9

D

Tues

09.15

B4

1

Suffolk                                   D.  Hambling/                              J. Hambling

v

Norfolk
L. Mills/
P. Webb

14-18

E

Tues

09.15

B5

1

Derbyshire
G. Shepperson/
J.Clipston

v

Lincolnshire
G. Davies/
D. Bristow

27-5
         

Round   2

     

F

Wed

09.15

C2

2

Winner of C

North Essex
S. Wilson/
J.   Wilson 

v

Winner of E 

Derbyshire
G. Shepperson/
J.Clipston 

16-15

G

Tues

4.45

C6

2

North Cambs
C.Salisbury/
N. Eagle

v

Winner of B

Durham                             D.  Paterson/                     K. Paterson 

17-19

H

Wed

09.15

C4

2

Winner of A

Northamptonshire
A. Holmes/
R. Allam 

v

Huntingdonshire
C. Brett
N. Brett

8-24

J

Wed

09.15

C5

2

Cleveland
 A. Kidd/
J. Carson

v

Winner of D

Norfolk
L. Mills/
P. Webb 

16-17
         

Semi-final

     

X

Wed  

4.45

A4

S/F

Winner of H

Huntingdonshire
C. Brett
N. Brett 

v

Winner of G

Durham                             D.  Paterson/                     K. Paterson

21-11

Y

Thur

10.45

A2

S/F

Winner of F

North Essex
S. Wilson/
J.   Wilson 

v

Winner of J

Norfolk
L. Mills/
P. Webb

 11-17
         

Final

     
 

Fri

2.15

A2

Final

Winner X

Huntingdonshire
C. Brett
N. Brett

 

Winner Y

Norfolk
L. Mills/
P. Webb

 9-24

9.


 

Senior Pairs Norfolk Cup

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

     

Score…….

A

Tues

10.45

B1

1

Northumberland
R. Swinburn/
N. Thew

v

Durham                               P. Connelly/
J.Taylor

12-21 

B

Tues

10.45

B2

1

Cleveland
B. Watcham/
D.Little

v

Huntingdonshire  
G. Phillips/
T. Dymond

20-9

C

Tues

9. 15

C3

1

Nottinghamshire
D. Adams/
D. Hayes

v

North Essex                     S. Botten/
D.   Lewis

14-22

D

Tues

10.45

B3

1

Suffolk                                     K.   Brown-Warr/                   M.   Golston

v

Lincolnshire                    
D.   Gill/
G. Parker

7-16

E

Tues

10.45

B4

1

North Cambs
M. Joyce/
A. McEwan

v

Northamptonshire
B. Swann/
D. Noble

16-10
         

Round   2

     

F

Tues

4.45

C2

2

Winner of A

Durham                              
P. Connelly/
J.Taylor 

v

Winner of D

Lincolnshire                    
D.   Gill/
G. Parker

22-16

G

Tues

4.45

B1

2

Winner of B

Cleveland
B. Watcham/
D.Little

v

Norfolk                                 J. Rusted
/A. Bateson

21-11

H

Wed

1.45

C6

2

Winner of E

North Cambs
M. Joyce/
A. McEwan 

v

Humberside
B. Roper/
P. Dawson

22-20

J

Tues  

4. 45

C4

2

Winner of C

North Essex                     S. Botten/
D.   Lewis 

v

Derbyshire
C. Allsop/                           A. Reynolds

15-17
         

Semi-final

     

X

Thur

1,45

B4

S/F

Winner of F

Durham                              
P. Connelly/
J.Taylor

v

Winner of H

North Cambs
M. Joyce/
A. McEwan 

 20-4

Y

 

T,B.A

 

S/F

Winner of G

Cleveland
B. Watcham
/ D.Little

v

Winner of J

Derbyshire C. Allsop/                          
A. Reynolds 

17-13
         

Final

     
   

T.B.A

 

Final

Winner X

Durham                              
P. Connelly/
J.Taylor

v

Winner Y

Cleveland
B. Watcham /
D.Little 

 15-10

10.


 

Senior Mixed Pairs: The Presidents Cup

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

     

Score…….

A

Tues

2.   15

A6

1

Nottinghamshire                   D.   Adams/
J. Adams

v

Northamptonshire
R. Mace/
T. Mace

27-7 

B

Tues

12.15

B1

1

Lincolnshire
S. Hoyles/
D. Gill

v

Durham                           W. Upsall/
A. Upsall

14-19

C

Tues

12.15

B2

1

Suffolk                                   T.  Thacker/                           N.   Rutherford

v

Humberside
D. Smith
M.Dykes

12-20

D

Tues

12.15

B3

1

North Cambs
P. Bennett/
T. Bennett

v

Norfolk                  
D.
Bateson/                        
A. Bateson

10-21

E

Tues

3.15

B4

1

Derbyshire
L. Clewley/                      
B. Shepperson

v

Cleveland
R. Carson/
J.   Carson

17-19
         

Round   2

     

F

Wed

4.45

B6

2

Winner of E

Cleveland
R. Carson/
J.   Carson 

v

Huntingdonshire
L. Childs/
W. Day

24-16

G

Wed  

12.15

C4

2

Winner of A 

Nottinghamshire                   D.   Adams/
J. Adams 

v

Northumberland
M. Aspey
/R. Aspey

22-7

H

Thur

3.15

B5

2

Winner of B

Durham                          
W. Upsall/
A. Upsall 

v

North Essex
M. Grimwood/
M.   Snook

23-6 

J

Wed

4.45

B5

2

Winner of C

Humberside
D. Smith
M.Dykes 

v

Winner of D 

Norfolk                  
D. Bateson/                         A. Bateson

15-16
         

Semi-final

     

X

Fri

12.15

B4

S/F

Winner of J

Norfolk                  
D. Bateson/                         A. Bateson

v

Winner of H

Durham                           W. Upsall/
A. Upsall 

 17-22

Y

Fri

12.15

B3

S/F

Winner of F

Cleveland
R. Carson/
J.   Carson 

v

Winner of G

Nottinghamshire                   D.   Adams/
J. Adams 

 19-14
         

Final

     
       

Final

Winner X

Durham                          
W. Upsall/
A. Upsall

 

Winner Y

Cleveland
R. Carson/
J.   Carson

 19-11

11.


 

2 Bowl Rinks Stoddard Trophy

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

     

Score…….

A

Tues

09.15

A1

1

Derbyshire
S.Robinson/
C. Cheetham/                    
Ru. Robinson

v

Durham             
A. Lawton/
J. Lawton
J. Davison

23-9

B

Tues

09.15

A2

1

North Essex                        
M. Grimwood/
A. Barnes/
L. Blackham

v

Northumberland
G. Robinson/
L. Weddle/
C. Lowes

13-14

C

Tues

09.15

A3

1

Cleveland
B. Elwin/
B. Hul/
L.Weston

v

North Cambs
D. Burgess/
J.   Ivatt/          
I. Lawson

22-10

D

Tues

09.15

A4

1

Norfolk                             
R. Lloyd
/B. Gooch/                      
B. Sadler

v

Nottinghamshire          
A.   Brownley/                   G.  Pytalakowski/       
S.   Robinson

19-14

E

Tues

09.15

A5

1

Suffolk                            
D. Brown/
P.Bugg/                                     
A. Riches

v

Lincolnshire
Willey/
A. Bennett/
N. Rowe

 17-12
         

Round   2

     

F

Wed

9.15

A6

2

Winner of B

Northumberland
G. Robinson/
L. Weddle/
C. Lowes

v

Huntingdonshire  
R. Wilson/
S.   Wilson
O.Kennedy

8-20

G

Wed

9.15

B1

2

Winner of A 

Derbyshire
S.Robinson/
C. Cheetham/                    
Ru. Robinson

v

Winner of D

Norfolk                             R. Lloyd
/B. Gooch/                      
B. Sadler 

20-12

H

Wed

9.15

B3

2

Winner of E 

Suffolk                            
D. Brown/
P.   Bugg /                                     
A. Riches 

v

Humberside
P. Jefferson/                  
R. Armitage/                    
B. Emmerson

19-20

J

Wed

9.15

B2

2

Winner of C

Cleveland
B. Elwin/
B. Hul/
L.Weston 

v

Northamptonshire
A. P. Dalliday/
S. Law/
T.   Morton

12-21
         

Semi-final

     

X

Thur

9.15

C5

S/F

Winner of G

Derbyshire
S.Robinson/
C. Cheetham/                    
Ru. Robinson 

v

Winner of F

Huntingdonshire  
R. Wilson/
S.   Wilson
O.Kennedy

15-19

Y

Thur

9.15

C6

S/F

Winner of H

Humberside
P. Jefferson/                  
R. Armitage/                    
B. Emmerson 

v

Winner of J

Northamptonshire
A. P. Dalliday/
S. Law/
T.   Morton 

 11-23
         

Final

     
 

Fri

2.15

C4

Final

Winner X

Huntingdonshire  
R. Wilson/
S.   Wilson
O.Kennedy 

v

Winner Y

Northamptonshire
A. P. Dalliday/
S. Law/
T.   Morton

 11-22

12.


 

3 Bowl Rinks Frank Holmes Shield  

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

     

Score…….

A

Tues

2.15

C1

1

Lincolnshire
A. Smith/
J. Cross/              
P. Roberts

v

Derbyshire
S.Robinson/                        
C. Cheetham/                    
Ri. Robinson

19-8

B

Tues

2.15

C2

1

Cleveland
N. Thompson/
A. Waller/
G. Thompson

v

Durham                          
T. Humphries/
L. Pope/
B. Wigham

23-14

C

Tues

2.15

C4

1

Huntingdonshire
S. Leader/                            
T. Swannell/
E.   Elmore

v

Humberside
G. Bell/                
M.  Burman/                        
T.   Musson

11-17

D

Tues

2.15

C5

1

Norfolk                                       C. Derry/
N. Gant/              
M. Turner

v

Northamptonshire
R. Stevens/                    
G.   Agger/                        
M.   Welsford

15-14

E

Tues

2.15

C3

1

Suffolk
S. Pleasance/                        
G. Buckingham/                  
M. Payne

v

Nottinghamshire          
D. Colley/                      
S. Croxall/
P. Dayus

 9-16
         

Round   2

     

F

Wed

2.15

A1

2

North Cambs
J. Fox/
M. Hewitt/              
A.   Hailes

v

Winner of C

Humberside
G. Bell/                 M.  Burman/         
T.   Musson 

16-12

G

Wed

2.15

A2

2

Winner of A

Lincolnshire

A. Smith/
J. Cross/              
P. Roberts 

v

Winner of E 

Nottinghamshire          
D. Colley/                      
S. Croxall/
P. Dayus 

16-18

H

Wed

2.15

A3

2

Northumberland
P. Freeman/
J. Howe/
A. Seymour

v

Winner of B

Cleveland
N. Thompson/
A. Waller/
G. Thompson 

21-6

J

Wed

2.15

A4

2

North Essex
S. Botten/
D. Lewis /
B. Stephens

v

Winner of D

Norfolk                                       C. Derry/
N. Gant/              
M. Turner 

16-17
         

Semi-final

     

X

Thur

2.15

C2

S/F

Winner of G

Nottinghamshire          
D. Colley/                      
S. Croxall/
P. Dayus  

v

Winner of F

North Cambs
J. Fox/
M. Hewitt/              
A.   Hailes 

12-23

Y

Thur

2.15

C4

S/F

Winner of H

Northumberland
P. Freeman/
J. Howe/
A. Seymour 

v

Winner of J

Norfolk                                       C. Derry/
N. Gant/              
M. Turner

 16-10
         

Final

     
 

Fri

2.15

C3

Final

Winner X

North Cambs
 Fox J./
M. Hewitt/              
A.   Hailes 

v

Winner Y

Northumberland
P. Freeman/
J. Howe/
A. Seymour

 12-22

13.


 

2 Bowl Mixed Rinks Marie Denny Trophy

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

     

Score…….

A

Tues

11.45

A1

1

Northamptonshire
S. Morton/
L. Welsford/
T. Morton

v

North Cambs
M. Carter/
T.   Harley/
S. Chandler

17-15

B

Tues

11.45

A2

1

Suffolk
J. Alderton/                      
T.  Leftley/                             D. Cattermole

v

Derbyshire
M. Blacker/
K. Slater/
C. Cheetham

22-14

C

Tues

11.45

A3

1

Lincolnshire
L. Boucher/                         O. Wells/
S. Boucher

v

Northumberland
P. Freeman/
J. Howe/
K.   Weites

16-18 

D

Tues

9.15

A6

1

Cleveland
P. Harrison/
T. Bowe/
B. Ward

v

Norfolk                                   C. Derry/
C. Turner/
M.   Turner

10-23

E

Tues

11.45

A5

1

Huntingdonshire
K. Leader/                             J. Bowers
/K. Bowers

v

North Essex
S. Botten/
M.Thompson/
L. Botten

 10-23
         

Round   2

     

F

Wed

11.45

A5

2

Winner of C

Northumberland
P. Freeman/
J. Howe/
K.   Weites 

v

Winner of B

SuffolkJ. Alderton/                       T.  Leftley/                             D. Cattermole 

19-15

G

Wed

11.45

B1

2

Nottinghamshire                   R. Johnson/
A. Turton/              
V. Wass

v

Winner of E 

North Essex
. Botten/
M.Thompson/
L. Botten 

18-15

H

Wed

11.45  

B2

2

Humberside
C. Hanslip/                            C. Hanslip/
B. Ryles

v

Winner of D

Norfolk                                   C. Derry/
C. Turner/
M.   Turner 

27-17

J

Wed

11.45

B3

2

Durham
G. Brass/
D. Dunn/              
K. Paterson

v

Winner of A

Northamptonshire
S. Morton/
L. Welsford/
T. Morton 

7-27
         

Semi-final

     

X

Thur

11.45

C3

S/F

Winner of H

Humberside
C. Hanslip/                           
C. Hanslip/
B. Ryles 

v

Winner of F

Northumberland
P. Freeman/
J. Howe/
K.   Weites

17-13

Y

Thur

11.45

C4

S/F

Winner of G

Nottinghamshire                   R. Johnson/
A. Turton/              
V. Wass 

v

Winner of J

Northamptonshire
S. Morton/
L. Welsford/
T. Morton 

 22-15
         

Final

     
   

T.B.A

 

Final

Winner X

Humberside
C. Hanslip/                           
C. Hanslip/
B. Ryles

v

Winner Y

Nottinghamshire                   R. Johnson/
A. Turton/              
V. Wass 

 7-22

14.


 

Open Under 25’s Pairs John Woollard Trophy

Tie

Day

Time

Rink

Rnd

     

Score…….

A

Wed

10. 45

B6

1

North Essex
T. Leslie/
J. Wilson

v

North Cambs
Ja. Gowler/
Jo. Gowler

15-21

B

Wed

3. 15

B5

1

Lincolnshire
P. Oke/
D.   Bristow

v

Durham
J. McKenna/
J. Halcrow

 18-12

C

Thur

12. 15

B3

1

Norfolk
A. Chalk/
S. Blanche

v

Northumberland
A. Robson/
L. Hann

 17-18

D

Tues

3. 15

B5

1

Huntingdonshire
M. May/
B. Reed

v

Northamptonshire
J. Corney/
S.   Harris

18-20 

E

Thur

12. 15

B5

1

Humberside
L. Creaser/
J. Buckee

v

Nottinghamshire
K. Johnson/
R. Poole

 10=22
         

Round   2

     

F

Thur  

3.15

A4

2

Derbyshire
B.Bywater/                          L. Collins

v

Winner of C

Northumberland
A. Robson/
L. Hann 

 19-18

G

Thur  

9.15

A5

2

Winner of B

Lincolnshire
P. Oke/
D.   Bristow 

v

Cleveland
N. Thompson/
B. Henderson

 11-20

H

Thur

9. 15

B5

2

Winner of A

North Cambs
Ja. Gowler/
Jo. Gowler  

v

Winner of D

Northamptonshire
J. Corney/
S.   Harris 

 23-15

J

Thur  

3.15

A6

2

Winner of E

Nottinghamshire K. Johnson/
R. Poole 

v

Suffolk

R.Claxton/                       G.   Marwood

7-26
         

Semi-final

     

X

Fri

11.45

A1

S/F

Winner of J

Suffolk
R.Claxton/                       G.   Marwood

v

Winner of G

Cleveland
N. Thompson/
B. Henderson 

 17-14

Y

Fri

11.45

A2

S/F

Winner of H

North Cambs
Ja. Gowler/
Jo. Gowler

v

Winner of F

Derbyshire
B.Bywater/                          L. Collins

 9-20
                 
   

T.B.A

 

Final

Winner of X

Suffolk
R.Claxton/                       G.   Marwood

v

Winner of Y

Derbyshire
B.Bywater/                          L. Collins

 18-10