Article Index

MIXED PAIRS 
(Ludlam Trophy)

1968 - LINCS (Mrs Hassell & D. Ashley)
1969 - NORTHANTS (Mrs Weston & J. Weston)
1970 - NORTHUMBERLAND (Mrs Priestley & J. Priestley)
1971 - DURHAM (Mrs Talbert & M. Talbert)
1972 - LINCS (Mrs Bates & A. Wright)
1973 - DURHAM (Mrs Newton & W. Newton)
1974 - NORFOLK (Mrs Cousins & W. Duffield)
1975 - NORTHANTS (Mrs Strickland & R. Mackay)
1976 - NORFOLK (Mrs Norris & M. Baker)
1977 - NORFOLK (Mrs Chapman & L. Chapman)
1978 - NORFOLK (Mrs P. Gill & M. Gill)
1979 - NORTHANTS (Mrs Montgomery & K. Montgomery)
1980 - LINCS (Mrs Tomlin & M. Tomlin)
1981 - DURHAM (Mrs Evans & C. Evans)
1982 - NOTTS (Mrs Bird & J. Bird)
1983 - NOTTS (Mrs Bird & J. Bird)
1984 - HUMBERSIDE (Mrs A. Morrell & F. Harris)
1985 - LINCS (Miss A. Walsham & E. Colville)
1986 - NOTTS (Mrs J. Beardsley & J. Bowers)
1987 - HUMBERSIDE (Mrs V. Watson & J. Davis)
1988 - SUFFOLK (Mrs J. Moore & B. Hunt)
1989 - LINCS (Mrs I. Poole & J. Poole)
1990 - NOTTS (Mrs J. Beardsley & S. Woodward)
1991 - DERBYS (Mrs J. Hill & T. Lee)
1992 - SUFFOLK (Mrs B. Saywack & J. Summons)
1993 - LINCS (Mrs R. Portasman & V. Portasman)
1994 - CLEVELAND (Mrs E. Shand & W. Shand)
1995 - LINCS (Mrs P. Strong & D. Johnston)
1996 - HUMBERSIDE (Mrs S. Waudby & I. Waudby)
1997 - CLEVELAND (Mrs J. Robins & A. Robins)
1998 - NORTH CAMBS (Mrs J. Savage & E. Clarke)
1999 - CLEVELAND (Mrs J. Robins & A. Robins)
2000 - NORTH ESSEX (Mrs J. Webb & J. Kennedy)
2001 - HUMBERSIDE (Mrs S. Waudby & I. Waudby)
2002 - NORTH ESSEX (Mrs E. Taylor & J. Poole)
2003 - CLEVELAND (Mrs J. Carson & P. Harrison)
2004 - NOTTS (R. & Mrs S. Butterworth)
2005 - NOTTS (A. & A. Chambers)
2006 - HUNTS (Mrs J. Whittamore & J. Hignett)
2007 - LINCS (Miss A. Bellamy & S. Dunham)
2008 - HUMBERSIDE (Mrs G. Bolt & R. Armitage)
2009 - DURHAM (Mrs D. Lawton & J. Lawton)
2010 - LINCS - (Mrs J. & T. Bannister)
2011 - SUFFOLK - (Mrs P. Wright & R. Anderson)
2012 - NOTTS (J. Adams & D. Adams)
2013 - NORTHUMBERLAND (H. Smith & T. Smith)
2014 - NORTHUMBERLAND (K. Hindhaugh & G. Richardson)
2015 - CLEVELAND (B. Shand & E. Shand) 
2016 - SUFFOLK - (J. Ramsbottom & D. Ramsbottom)
2017 - HUMBERSIDE (C. Hanslip & C. Hanslip)
2018 - NORFOLK (L. Mills & P. Webb)
2019 - NOTTS (J. Adams & D. Adams)
2020 - Competition suspended, Covid
2021 - DERBYS (R. Robinson & E. Haddon-Holmes)
2022 - HUNTS (T Furzeland & E. Gardiner)
2023 - LINCS (J. Markham & R. Markham)