- Details
- Last Updated on Sunday, 28 April 2024 21:45
National Indoor Championships
Ladies Individual Competitions
April 23:27 2024. Hosted by Lincoln & District I.B.C.
The Stuart Waites Trophy
2024 winners:- Nottinghamshire.
A combined EBF/EWBF award. Points are allocated for winning (2 pts) and
being runner-up (1 pt) in all individual comps plus the Derbyshire Trophy.
Young player of the Tournament - Jorja Jackson (Hunts).
This is the second time she has been awarded this honour.
Also she is the current holder of the equivalent outdoor award. Very impressive.
Indication of duplications:-
Gold - 5
Green- 4
Blue - 3
Red - 2
Ladies Singles - Leah Harrison Challenge Bowl
Tie |
Day |
Time |
Rink |
Rnd |
Score |
|||
A |
Wed |
3.30 |
8 |
1 |
Suffolk |
v |
Northumberland |
19-21 |
B |
Thur |
12.00 |
1 |
1 |
Humberside |
v |
Northants |
21-7 |
C |
Wed |
12.30 |
2 |
1 |
Cleveland |
v |
Derbyshire |
8-21 |
D |
Thur |
12.00 |
2 |
1 |
North Cambs. |
v |
Huntingdonshire |
5-21 |
E |
Fri |
9.30 |
8 |
1 |
North Essex |
v |
Nottinghamshire |
21-10 |
F |
Fri |
9.30 |
3 |
2 |
Lincolnshire |
v |
Durham |
21-13 |
G |
Fri |
9.30 |
4 |
2 |
Humberside |
v |
Derbyshire |
21-13 |
H |
Fri |
12.00 |
2 |
2 |
Northumberland |
v |
North Essex |
21-10 |
J |
Fri |
9.30 |
5 |
2 |
Huntingdonshire |
v |
Norfolk |
21-16 |
X |
Fri |
5.00 |
1 |
S/F |
Humberside |
v |
Northumberland |
21-15 |
Y |
Fri |
2.30 |
2 |
S/F |
Lincolnshire |
v |
Huntingdonshire |
18-21 |
Z |
Sat |
9.30 |
5 |
F |
Humberside L.Stride |
v |
Huntingdonshire |
4-21 |
Finals may be changed depending on other results
due to the amount of duplications
Ladies Senior Singles - The Rushbrook Bowl
Tie |
Day |
Time |
Rink |
Rnd |
Score |
|||
A |
Wed |
3.30 |
5 |
1 |
Northumberland |
V |
Derbyshire |
14-21 |
B |
Tues |
6.30 |
7 |
1 |
North Cambs |
v |
Humberside |
7-21 |
C |
Wed |
3.30 |
3 |
1 |
North Essex |
v |
Norfolk |
4-21 |
D |
Wed |
6.30 |
8 |
1 |
Huntingdonshire |
v |
Suffolk |
21-17 |
F |
Thur |
5.00 |
4 |
2 |
Derbyshire |
v |
Norfolk |
15-21 |
G |
Wed |
3.30 |
2 |
2 |
Nottinghamshire |
v |
Humberside |
21-13 |
H |
Thur |
12.00 |
7 |
2 |
Huntingdonshire |
v |
Northants |
21-10 |
J |
Thur |
5.00 |
1 |
2 |
Lincolnshire |
v |
Durham |
21-20 |
|
Corrected | |||||||
X |
Fri |
12.00 |
8 |
S/F |
Lincolnshire |
v |
Huntingdonshire |
21-10 |
Y |
Fri |
12.00 |
1 |
S/F |
Norfolk |
v |
Nottinghamshire |
19-21 |
Z |
Fri |
5.00 |
5 |
F |
Lincolnshire |
v |
Nottinghamshire |
18-21 |
We may have to have a late session on Friday due to the amount of duplications.
Ladies Pairs - Joan Robinson Rose Bowl
Tie |
Day |
Time |
Rk |
Rnd |
Score |
|||
A |
Thur |
9.30 |
5 |
1 |
North Cambs. |
v |
Northumberland |
8-24 |
B |
Thur |
9.30 |
6 |
1 |
North Essex |
v |
Humberside |
11-12 |
C |
Thur |
9.30 |
7 |
1 |
Norfolk L.Cannell/ |
v |
Durham |
4-25 |
D |
Wed |
6.30 |
7 |
1 |
Cleveland |
v |
Derbyshire |
15-18 |
E |
Thur |
9.30 |
8 |
1 |
Suffolk |
v |
Northants |
23-8 |
F |
Thur |
2.30 |
3 |
2 |
Suffolk |
v |
Durham |
6-22 |
G |
Thur |
12.00 |
8 |
2 |
Derbyshire |
v |
Nottinghamshire |
13-23 |
H |
Thur |
2.30 |
7 |
2 |
Humberside |
v |
Lincolnshire |
10-26 |
J |
Thur |
2.30 |
1 |
2 |
Huntingdonshire |
v |
Northumberland |
21-19 |
X |
Thur |
7.30 |
5 |
S/F |
Nottinghamshire |
v |
Lincolnshire |
21-22 a.e.e. |
Y |
Thur |
7.30 |
6 |
S/F |
Durham |
v |
Huntingdonshire |
20-13 |
Z |
Fri |
5.00 |
4 |
F |
Lincolnshire |
v |
Durham |
18-12 |
Finals may be changed depending on other results
due to the amount of duplications
Ladies Rinks – Lincolnshire WBA Challenge Bowl
Tie |
Day |
Time |
Rink |
Rnd |
Score |
|||
A |
Tues |
9.30 |
1 |
1 |
Durham |
v |
North Cambs |
29-13 |
B |
Tues |
9.30 |
2 |
1 |
Humberside |
v |
Nottinghamshire |
16-22 |
C |
Tues |
9.30 |
3 |
1 |
Norfolk |
v |
North Essex |
24-19 |
D |
Tues |
9.30 |
4 |
1 |
Suffolk |
v |
Northants |
13-21 |
E |
Tues |
12.30 |
4 |
1 |
Cleveland |
v |
Northumberland |
7-23 |
F |
Tues |
6.30 |
5 |
2 |
Huntingdonshire |
v |
Norfolk |
17-20 |
G |
Tues |
6.30 |
6 |
2 |
Lincolnshire |
v |
Northants |
21-16 |
H |
Tues |
3.30 |
7 |
2 |
Durham |
v |
Northumberland |
26-6 |
J |
Tues |
3.30 |
8 |
2 |
Nottinghamshire |
v |
Derbyshire |
22-8 |
X |
Wed |
9.30 |
1 |
S/F |
Nottinghamshire |
v |
Norfolk |
19-13 |
Y |
Wed |
9.30 |
5 |
S/F |
Lincolnshire |
v |
Durham |
11-21 |
Z |
Wed |
6.30 |
4 |
F |
Nottinghamshire |
v |
Durham |
21-10 |